2019-20 Lakewood Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lakewood Opponent Result  
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Lakewood 42 Anacortes 43
Burlington-Edison 88
Bellingham 53
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
Lakewood 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Cascade 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lake Stevens 15
Meridian 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Oak Harbor 15
Peninsula 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Stanwood 15
Shorewood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
* Wed, Sep 25 Lakewood 37 Bellingham (Host) 28
Mount Baker 63
* Sat, Sep 28 Nike Portland
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 9 Lakewood 23 Lynden Christian (Host) 75
Meridian 85
Nooksack Valley 49
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood 15 Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bainbridge 15
Bellevue 15
Bothell 15
Bush 15
Crosspoint 15
Camas 15
Cascade 15
Chelan 15
Cleveland 15
Cashmere 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastlake 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Ferndale 15
Foster 15
Franklin 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Inglemoor 15
Ingraham 15
Interlake 15
Issaquah 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lakeside 15
Liberty 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
Nooksack Valley 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Renton 15
Roosevelt 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sammamish 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Tue, Oct 22 Practice trip
* Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Lakewood 129 Squalicum (Host) 270
Anacortes 143
Burlington-Edison 189
Blaine NS
Bellingham 84
Ferndale 298
Lynden Christian 332
Lynden 110
Mount Baker 248
Meridian 342
Nooksack Valley 256
Sehome 34
Sedro-Woolley 105

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willow
Printed November 21, 2019, 3:41 PM
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy