2019-20 Toppenish Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Toppenish Opponent Result  
Tue, Dec 10 Quincy Mix & Match
Tue, Dec 17 Toppenish Mix & Match
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Toppenish 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Kentwood 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Pasco 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Toppenish Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Toppenish Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Toppenish 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Connell 0
Chiawana 0
Chewelah 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Deer Park 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Enumclaw 0
Eisenhower 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Liberty 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Tonasket 0
Wenatchee 0
Warden 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
West Valley (Spokane) 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
Walla Walla 0
Zillah 0
Tue, Jan 21 Kiona-Benton Mix & Match
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Toppenish Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
Wenatchee
Wapato
* Thu, Jan 30 Toppenish Ephrata

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PMDistrict 5 Girls Wrestling Championships
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMDistrict 5 Girls Wrestling Championships at Wahluke HS
 Feb 14, 5:00 PM
Feb 15, 10:00 AM
WIAA Region IV Girls' Wrestling Championships at Pete Tagarres Gym
 Feb 21, 10:00 AM
Feb 22, 9:45 AM
WIAA Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma Dome
Printed July 2, 2020, 10:10 AM
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy