Metro Standings
Note:
Scores have not been reported for the following games and are not reflected in the standings.


Garfield @ Holy Names Academy Friday, September 10
Lincoln (Seattle) @ Ballard Friday, September 10
Nathan Hale @ Cleveland Friday, September 10
Ingraham @ Eastside Catholic Friday, September 10
Bishop Blanchet @ Lakeside (Sea) Friday, September 10
West Seattle @ Chief Sealth Saturday, September 11
Eastside Catholic @ Nathan Hale Friday, September 17
Bishop Blanchet @ Lincoln (Seattle) Friday, September 17
West Seattle @ Garfield Friday, September 17
Ballard @ Ingraham Friday, September 17
Roosevelt @ Lakeside (Sea) Friday, September 17
Cleveland @ Franklin Friday, September 17
Cleveland @ Ingraham Friday, September 24
Lakeside (Sea) @ Nathan Hale Friday, September 24
Franklin @ Garfield Friday, September 24
West Seattle @ Chief Sealth Friday, September 24
Bishop Blanchet @ Roosevelt Friday, September 24
Holy Names Academy @ Eastside Catholic Friday, September 24
Ingraham @ Roosevelt Friday, October 1
Lakeside (Sea) @ Holy Names Academy Friday, October 1
West Seattle @ Cleveland Friday, October 1
Franklin @ Eastside Catholic Friday, October 1
Garfield @ Lincoln (Seattle) Friday, October 1
Nathan Hale @ Ballard Friday, October 1
Holy Names Academy @ Mercer Island Tuesday, October 5
Garfield @ Lakeside (Sea) Friday, October 8
Roosevelt @ Ballard Friday, October 8
West Seattle @ Chief Sealth Friday, October 8
Girls Varsity Swim vs. Holy Names Friday, October 8
Cleveland @ Lincoln (Seattle) Friday, October 8
Nathan Hale @ Franklin Friday, October 8
Ballard @ Holy Names Academy Friday, October 15
Senior Night Friday, October 15
West Seattle @ Nathan Hale Friday, October 15
Roosevelt @ Garfield Friday, October 15
Franklin @ Ingraham Friday, October 15
Lincoln (Seattle) @ Eastside Catholic Friday, October 15
Girls Varsity Swim vs. Cleveland Friday, October 15
Ingraham @ Nathan Hale Friday, October 22
Franklin @ Ballard Friday, October 22
Bishop Blanchet @ Chief Sealth Friday, October 22
Garfield @ Cleveland Friday, October 22
Holy Names Academy @ Roosevelt Friday, October 22
Seattle Prep. @ Lincoln (Seattle) Friday, October 22
Eastside Catholic @ Lakeside (Sea) Friday, October 22
Metro Meet Friday, October 29
Metro Meet Saturday, October 30
 
  League Overall
Team W L PF PA +/- W L PF PA +/-
Holy Names Academy 1 0 116 67 49 1 0 116 67 49
Seattle Prep. 4 1 90.2 87.2 3 4 1 90.2 87.2 3
Chief Sealth 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Cleveland 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Eastside Catholic 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Franklin 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Garfield 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Lincoln (Seattle) 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Nathan Hale 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
West Seattle 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0
Roosevelt 0 1 81 89 -8 0 1 81 89 -8
Ingraham 0 1 88 92 -4 0 1 88 92 -4
Bishop Blanchet 0 1 75 100 -25 0 1 75 100 -25
Ballard 0 1 76 103 -27 0 1 76 103 -27

Legend: WWins LLosses PFPoints For PAPoints Against +-PF-PA

Note: Standings are based on win percent, then fewest points allowed. Standings do not account for head-to-head win/loss and do not necessarily reflect post-season tournament seedings. League tie-breaker rules always take precedent over league standings shown here.