Whatcom County MS Photos

Upcoming Shoots

Below is a list of events that are currently scheduled to be photographed by one of our staff photographers. Photos from these events will be available for purchase from our online photo store.

This schedule will be updated frequently, so please check back often. If you would like to request that an event be photographed, please contact David Willoughby

Photographer:

DateEventPhotographer 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Issaquah @ Lake StevensGlen Moffitt 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Rainier Beach @ GarfieldGeoff Vlcek 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Jackson @ Mount SiScott Williams 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Lake Washington @ JuanitaGeoff Vlcek 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Meadowdale @ SnohomishGlen Moffitt 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Seattle Prep. @ BellevuePaul Caldwell 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Union @ Todd BeamerJim Wilkerson 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Tumwater @ WashougalHoward Hawk 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Marysville-Getchell @ MeadowdaleScott Williams 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Seattle Prep. @ FranklinPaul Caldwell 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Arlington @ ShorecrestGeoff Vlcek 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Eastside Catholic @ O\'DeaPaul Caldwell 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Lakewood @ LyndenWill Rice 
Feb 22, 2020Boys Basketball, Shorecrest @ Marysville-PilchuckGeoff Vlcek 
Feb 22, 2020Girls Basketball, Garfield @ Eastside CatholicPaul Caldwell 
Feb 29, 2020Dance & Drill, Capital InviteJohn OLEARY 
Mar 13, 2020Softball, OHS JamboreeJohn OLEARY 
Mar 13, 2020Softball, Auburn @ BethelLee Maples 
Mar 14, 2020Dance & Drill, WCD ChampionshipJohn OLEARY 
Mar 14, 2020Baseball, JamboreeLee Maples 
Mar 14, 2020Baseball, Union @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 14, 2020Boys Soccer, Camas @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 14, 2020Boys Soccer, Olympia @ CapitalJohn OLEARY 
Mar 16, 2020Baseball, Highline @ Cascade Christianstacy tyler 
Mar 16, 2020Baseball, Kentwood @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 17, 2020Girls Tennis, Sumner @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 17, 2020Baseball, River Ridge @ Black HillsTIm Rogers 
Mar 17, 2020Baseball, White River @ Stadiumstacy tyler 
Mar 17, 2020Boys Soccer, Montesano @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Mar 17, 2020Boys Soccer, Montesano @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Mar 17, 2020Boys Soccer, Bonney Lake @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 18, 2020Girls Tennis, Montesano @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Mar 18, 2020Girls Tennis, Clover Park @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Mar 18, 2020Baseball, Bremerton @ Ortingstacy tyler 
Mar 18, 2020Softball, Yelm @ OlympiaJohn OLEARY 
Mar 18, 2020Softball, North Thurston @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Mar 18, 2020Boys Soccer, Mariner @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 19, 2020Softball, Tumwater @ TimberlineTIm Rogers 
Mar 19, 2020Baseball, Bethel @ EatonvilleLee Maples 
Mar 19, 2020Baseball, White River @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 20, 2020Softball, Kennedy Catholic @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Mar 20, 2020Softball, Seattle Christian @ Ortingstacy tyler 
Mar 20, 2020Softball, Gig Harbor @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 20, 2020Boys Soccer, Auburn @ Todd BeamerDee Torres 
Mar 21, 2020Boys Track, Cardinal RelaysLee Maples 
Mar 21, 2020Boys Soccer, Timberline @ River RidgeTIm Rogers 
Mar 21, 2020Boys Soccer, Black Hills @ CapitalScott Berbells 
Mar 21, 2020Boys Soccer, Black Hills @ CapitalScott Berbells 
Mar 24, 2020Softball, Stadium @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Mar 24, 2020Softball, South Kitsap @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 24, 2020Baseball, Auburn @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 
Mar 24, 2020Boys Soccer, River Ridge @ TumwaterTIm Rogers 
Mar 25, 2020Baseball, Spanaway Lake @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Mar 25, 2020Baseball, South Kitsap @ Graham KapowsinLee Maples 
Mar 25, 2020Softball, Decatur @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Mar 25, 2020Baseball, Bellarmine @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 26, 2020Baseball, Concordia Christian Academy @ Muckleshoot Tribal Sstacy tyler 
Mar 26, 2020Softball, Emerald Ridge @ OlympiaJohn OLEARY 
Mar 26, 2020Softball, Eatonville @ OrtingLee Maples 
Mar 27, 2020Softball, Federal Way @ AuburnDee Torres 
Mar 27, 2020Baseball, Emerald Ridge @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 28, 2020Boys Track, South Sound Frosh/Soph PreviewEmily Dymond 
Mar 28, 2020Girls Track, South Sound Frosh/Soph PreviewEmily Dymond 
Mar 28, 2020Baseball, Mount Rainier @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Mar 30, 2020Softball, Bethel @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Mar 30, 2020Baseball, Olympia @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Mar 31, 2020Softball, Bellarmine @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 1, 2020Baseball, Mt. Tahoma @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Apr 2, 2020Boys Soccer, Yelm @ TimberlinePaul Caldwell 
Apr 2, 2020Boys Soccer, Shelton @ North ThurstonPaul Caldwell 
Apr 2, 2020Softball, Olympia @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 3, 2020Boys Soccer, Decatur @ Todd BeamerDee Torres 
Apr 6, 2020Boys Soccer, Auburn Mountainview @ Todd BeamerDee Torres 
Apr 10, 2020Baseball, Gig Harbor @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 14, 2020Girls Tennis, Lincoln @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Apr 14, 2020Girls Tennis, Emerald Ridge @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 14, 2020Softball, Graham Kapowsin @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 14, 2020Baseball, Auburn Riverside @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 
Apr 15, 2020Boys Track, Bethel @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Apr 15, 2020Girls Track, Bethel @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Apr 15, 2020Baseball, W F West @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Apr 16, 2020Girls Tennis, Puyallup @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 17, 2020Baseball, Decatur @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Apr 18, 2020Baseball, Olympia @ CapitalTIm Rogers 
Apr 18, 2020Baseball, Mount Rainier @ North ThurstonPaul Caldwell 
Apr 20, 2020Boys Soccer, Decatur @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Apr 21, 2020Baseball, Sumner @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 21, 2020Boys Soccer, Emerald Ridge @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 22, 2020Girls Tennis, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Apr 22, 2020Baseball, Timberline @ CapitalTIm Rogers 
Apr 22, 2020Softball, Auburn @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Apr 24, 2020Baseball, Curtis @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 24, 2020Softball, Curtis @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 25, 2020Boys Track, South Sound ClassicEmily Dymond 
Apr 25, 2020Boys Track, Bill Harris InvitationalDee Torres 
Apr 25, 2020Girls Track, South Sound ClassicEmily Dymond 
Apr 25, 2020Boys Soccer, Olympia @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 29, 2020Baseball, Graham Kapowsin @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Apr 30, 2020Baseball, Decatur @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 
May 1, 2020Boys Soccer, Auburn Riverside @ Federal WayDee Torres 
May 2, 2020Softball, Stadium @ Federal WayDee Torres 
May 4, 2020Baseball, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
May 5, 2020Boys Soccer, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
May 5, 2020Boys Soccer, Yelm @ CapitalScott Berbells 
May 5, 2020Baseball, South Kitsap @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
May 5, 2020Softball, Sumner @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
May 5, 2020Boys Soccer, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
May 5, 2020Boys Soccer, Yelm @ CapitalScott Berbells 
May 7, 2020Softball, Emerald Ridge @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
May 12, 2020Softball, Bellarmine @ OlympiaJohn OLEARY 
May 12, 2020Softball, Rochester @ TumwaterTIm Rogers 
May 12, 2020Softball, Puyallup @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
May 14, 2020Softball, Puyallup @ OlympiaJohn OLEARY 
May 23, 2020Boys Track, WCD/SWD Bi-District, Day 2stacy tyler