League3A Division
2A Division
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   Water Polo   X-Country   Basketball   Swim   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Golf   Soccer   Swim   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball   Tennis   Track   Water Polo
Coed Sports:   Unified Basketball   Unified Soccer
League: School: Login | Register | Contacts
Enumclaw Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Roster   |   Coaches   |   Photos

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2015-16 Enumclaw Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Enumclaw Opponent Result  
Tue, Dec 1 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 5 White River Classic
Enumclaw 104 White River (Host) 0
Bonney Lake 172
Cedarcrest 46
Centralia 36
Fife 27
Orting 188
Puyallup 163
Sunnyside 172
Sequim 74
Steilacoom 56
Woodinville 9
Yelm 185
Sat, Dec 5 Emerald Ridge Invite
        JV / Girls Team
* Wed, Dec 9 Enumclaw 63 Lakes 6
Won
Sat, Dec 12 Decatur Tournament
Sat, Dec 12 Girls Only
* Wed, Dec 16 Enumclaw 34 Auburn 33
Won
Sat, Dec 19 Rogers Holiday Tournament
Enumclaw 226 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 0
Bethel 104
Bellarmine 141
Kent Meridian 64
Lewis and Clark 0
Mountain View 121
Wed, Dec 23 Double Duel
        4 Schools: White River; Orting; Enumclaw; Sumner
Tue, Dec 29 JV All SPSL
Fri, Jan 1 All SPSL Tournament
Sat, Jan 2 All SPSL Tournament
* Wed, Jan 6 Enumclaw 54 Auburn Riverside 21
Won
Sat, Jan 9 3rd Annual HPS Invite
Enumclaw 85 Mount Rainier (Host) 86
Auburn 91
Anacortes 88
Bellarmine 119
Cleveland 0
Decatur 88
Eastlake 166
Evergreen 46
Emerald Ridge 51
Foss 118
Highline 142
Juanita 73
Mt. Rainier 0
Newport 115
Skyline 168
Shelton 120
Tyee 19
* Wed, Jan 13 Enumclaw 38 Sumner 32
Won
Thu, Jan 14 Enumclaw 28 Tahoma 36
Lost
Sat, Jan 16 Matman Classic
* Wed, Jan 20 Enumclaw 51 Peninsula 17
Won
* Thu, Jan 21 Enumclaw 54 Auburn Mountainview 15
Won
* Wed, Jan 27 Enumclaw 27 Bonney Lake 38
Lost

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 5, 12:00 AMBoys 3A SPSL Sub Regionals
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMBoys 3A SPSL Sub REgionals
 Feb 13, 12:00 AMBoys 3A Regionals
 Feb 19, 12:00 AM
Feb 20, 12:00 AM
3A State Mat Classic at Tacoma Dome
Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently

Copyright Notice: Republishing of schedules in any form is subject to site copyright policy

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy