League3A Division
2A Division
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   Water Polo   X-Country   Basketball   Swim   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Golf   Soccer   Swim   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Softball   Tennis   Track   Water Polo
Coed Sports:   Unified Basketball   Unified Soccer
League: School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Water Polo
East
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Enumclaw8092
Auburn1112
Auburn MV0101
Tahoma0203
Kentridge0213
Auburn Riv0204


North
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Newport1010
Inglemoor0000
Mercer Island0000
Roosevelt0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Bellevue0101


South
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Puyallup5292
Curtis1010
Lakes1222
Sumner0000
Emerald Ridge0101
Rogers (Puy)0203


West
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Wilson113113
Bainbridge9494
Gig Harbor8090
Stadium5454
Peninsula3434
South Kitsap2929
Lincoln1818
Foss0808


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 26
 
Girls Water Polo State
Wilson
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
South Kitsap
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Peninsula
Newport
Mercer Island
Lincoln
Lakes
Kentridge
Inglemoor
Gig Harbor
Foss
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn


CAquC
Friday, May 27
 
Girls Water Polo State
Wilson
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
South Kitsap
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Peninsula
Newport
Mercer Island
Lincoln
Lakes
Kentridge
Inglemoor
Gig Harbor
Foss
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn


CAquC
Saturday, May 28
 
Girls Water Polo State
Wilson
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
South Kitsap
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Peninsula
Newport
Mercer Island
Lincoln
Lakes
Kentridge
Inglemoor
Gig Harbor
Foss
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Bellevue
Bainbridge
Auburn Riv
Auburn MV
Auburn


CAquC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2015-16 Varsity Girls Water Polo Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Enumclaw Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 15 Enumclaw 15 Auburn Riverside 3
* Thu, Mar 17 Enumclaw 8 Tahoma 2
* Tue, Mar 22 Enumclaw 13 Auburn 1
* Thu, Mar 24 Enumclaw 11 Auburn Mountainview 4
Sat, Mar 26 Enumclaw 8 Gig Harbor 18
* Mon, Mar 28 Enumclaw 12 Kentridge 4
* Thu, Mar 31 Enumclaw 18 Auburn Riverside 5
Thu, Apr 7 Enumclaw 5 Puyallup 8
* Fri, Apr 8 Emerald Ridge Tournament
Sat, Apr 9 Emerald Ridge Tournament
Tue, Apr 12 Enumclaw 14 Rogers (Puyallup) 3
* Wed, Apr 27 Enumclaw 7 Tahoma 3
* Fri, Apr 29 Auburn School District Girls Water Polo Tournament
* Sat, Apr 30 Auburn School District Girls Water Polo Tournament
* Tue, May 3 Enumclaw Auburn
* Thu, May 5 Enumclaw Auburn Mountainview
* Tue, May 10 Enumclaw 14 Kentridge 7
Thu, May 12 Enumclaw Stadium
Sat, May 14 Enumclaw South Kitsap
* Sat, May 21 Girls Water Polo Regionals
* Thu, May 26 Girls Water Polo State
* Fri, May 27 Girls Water Polo State

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, May 28 Girls Water Polo State
CAquC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 20, 3:00 PMGirls Water Polo Regionals at Curtis Aquatic Center
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy