Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0002
Bellingham0021
Blaine0011
Burlington-Ed0011
Ferndale0020
Lakewood0011
Lynden0030
Lynden Chr0020
Meridian0011
Mount Baker0020
Nooksack Valley0020
Sedro-Woolley0021
Sehome0030
Squalicum0003


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Kaylee.Best
13Lakewood
57Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Ray.Ootsey
42Mount Baker
33Squalicum *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Mike.Poindexter
46Lynden
42Port Angeles *


Awaiting Score
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
Final
Scored By: Rene.Pedroza1
39South Whidbey
76Sedro-Woolley *


Wednesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
La Conner *


7:15 PM
Arlington
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
Meridian
Bellevue Chr *


7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Friday, Dec 13
5:40 PM
La Conner
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes *


AHS
6:45 PM
Friday Harbor
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Sultan
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Dec 14
2:30 PM
Liberty
Squalicum *


SqualHS
3:00 PM
Cascade Chr
Mount Baker *


MBHS
3:00 PM
Black Hills
Ferndale *


FHS
5:30 PM
La Conner
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
5:40 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
6:45 PM
Blaine
Sultan *


SHS
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 S-W Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Anacortes 40 Stanwood 58
Sat, Dec 7 Anacortes 41 La Conner 64

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 11 Arlington
7:15 PM Home AHS
Fri, Dec 13 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Home AHS
        TigerHAWK; Band; Cheer
* Mon, Dec 16 Bellingham
7:15 PM Home AHS
        Band; Cheer
Wed, Dec 18 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Meridian
7:15 PM Away MHS
        UGLY Sweater Game
Sat, Dec 28 Archbishop Murphy
5:00 PM Home AHS
        Cheer
Mon, Dec 30 Everett
5:40 PM Away EvtHS
* Sat, Jan 4 Lynden
7:15 PM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Sehome
7:15 PM Away SHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Home AHS
        Band; Cheer
* Mon, Jan 13 Squalicum
7:35 PM Away SqualHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Ferndale
7:15 PM Home AHS
        Band
* Tue, Jan 21 Lakewood
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Away LCHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Blaine
7:15 PM Home AHS
        Band
* Fri, Jan 31 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Away BEHSGym
        Coaches vs. Cancer
* Mon, Feb 3 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 212A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima