Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lynden Chr130231
Lynden121221
Burlington-Ed112194
Ferndale103167
Nooksack Valley94206
Sehome85149
Meridian671513
Mount Baker671212
Bellingham581110
Anacortes581015
Squalicum310514
Blaine211516
Sedro-Woolley112516
Lakewood013218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball
Photo Store
Monday, Feb 17
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Sammamish
66Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
25University Prep
57Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
50Anacortes
38Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
31Archbishop Murp
53Lynden *


Tuesday, Feb 18
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
46Ferndale
55Arlington *


Wednesday, Feb 19
Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
65Meridian
27Bush *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
32Cedar Pk Chr B
75Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
54Anacortes
50Sammamish *


Thursday, Feb 20
Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
35Meridian
32Kings *


Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
62Nooksack Valley
33Overlake *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
47Meadowdale
45Ferndale *


Friday, Feb 21
Final
Scored By: Brenda.Terpstra1
19Seattle Academy
72Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
42Anacortes
54Liberty *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Burlington-Ed
67Lynden *


sponsor: Island Hospitalsponsor: *Anacortes High School
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: JP Automotivesponsor: Swinomish Casino
sponsor: *Anacortes High Schoolsponsor: Family Care Network - Anacortes

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 S-W Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Anacortes 40 Stanwood 58
Sat, Dec 7 Anacortes 41 La Conner 64
Wed, Dec 11 Anacortes 14 Arlington 61
Fri, Dec 13 Anacortes 16 Burlington-Edison 50
* Mon, Dec 16 Anacortes 41 Bellingham 38
Wed, Dec 18 Anacortes 52 Blaine 29
* Fri, Dec 20 Anacortes 36 Meridian 43
Sat, Dec 28 Anacortes 53 Archbishop Murphy 46
Mon, Dec 30 Anacortes 55 Everett 70
* Sat, Jan 4 Anacortes 38 Lynden 60
* Tue, Jan 7 Anacortes 39 Sehome 51
* Thu, Jan 9 Anacortes 51 Nooksack Valley 66
* Mon, Jan 13 Anacortes 42 Squalicum 32
* Tue, Jan 21 Anacortes 59 Lakewood 24
* Thu, Jan 23 Anacortes 24 Lynden Christian 56
* Sat, Jan 25 Anacortes 55 Ferndale 64
* Tue, Jan 28 Anacortes 59 Blaine 26
* Fri, Jan 31 Anacortes 49 Burlington-Edison 76
* Mon, Feb 3 Anacortes 46 Mount Baker 53
* Thu, Feb 6 Anacortes 53 Sedro-Woolley 38

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 212A District at Mt Vernon High School
  Wed, Feb 12 Bellingham Won 55-36
  Fri, Feb 14 Lynden Lost 59-33
  Mon, Feb 17 Sehome Won 50-38
  Wed, Feb 19 Sammamish Won 54-50
  Fri, Feb 21 Liberty Lost 54-42
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima