Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0011
Bellingham0012
Blaine0020
Burlington-Ed0030
Ferndale0002
Lakewood0011
Lynden0001
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0011
Nooksack Valley0020
Sedro-Woolley0020
Sehome0003
Squalicum0021


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Seahawk Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo By: Amy SenffPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 9
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Arlington *


ArlHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 30 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


Tuesday, Dec 10
6:45 PM
Lakewood
Sultan *


SHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Blaine *


BLHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Sehome *


SHSMain
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Anacortes *


AHS
7:15 PM
Tamanawis
Lynden *


LHS
Wednesday, Dec 11
7:15 PM
Kings
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
Lummi Nation
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Summit Sierra
Mount Baker *


MBHS
Friday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Friday Harbor
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
6:45 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Sultan *


SHS
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Dec 18 **
Lynden Chr
Seattle Chr *


7:15 PM
La Conner
Meridian *


MHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


SHSMain
7:30 PM
Bellingham
Blaine *


BLHS
8:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Dec 14
7:00 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
7:00 PM
La Conner
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Anacortes 56 Cedarcrest 54
Fri, Dec 6 Anacortes 51 Arlington 56

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Dec 10 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home AHS
Fri, Dec 13 Burlington-Edison
8:00 PM Home AHS
* Mon, Dec 16 Bellingham
7:15 PM Away BHS
* Thu, Dec 19 Meridian
7:15 PM Home AHS
Sat, Dec 21 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Away MGHS
Sat, Dec 28 La Conner
7:00 PM Away LHS
Mon, Dec 30 South Whidbey
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Sat, Jan 4 Lynden
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Sehome
7:15 PM Away SHSMain
* Fri, Jan 10 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Away NVHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Squalicum
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Ferndale
7:15 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home AHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Away MBHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Home AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Mt Vernon High School
Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima