Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker5070
Bellingham5050
Ferndale4143
Burlington-Ed4141
Blaine3232
Squalicum3235
Lakewood3263
Sedro-Woolley3333
Nooksack Valley2323
Lynden1414
Anacortes1517
Meridian0505
Sehome0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
0Ferndale
1Everett *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Caleb.Schlak
32Blaine
39Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Kip.Jones2
36Sedro-Woolley
37Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: mckeem
61Bellingham
18Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Martin
41Squalicum
28Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Schroyer
43Bellingham
42Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Hans.Henderson
18Meridian
46Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Jesse.Branham
57Mount Baker
21Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
30Anacortes
48Lakewood *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Wade.Brzozowski
68Ferndale
6Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Brady.Mast
18Anacortes
66Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Jesse.Branham
34Lynden
36Nooksack Valley *


Friday, Jan 24
 
West Seattle
Washington
Seattle Academy
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Franklin
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Bellevue Chr
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Final
Scored By: Tom.Hinz1
40Mount Baker
39Blaine *


Saturday, Jan 25
 
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


 
Emerald Ridge Invite
Sehome


ERHS
 
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
 
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Arlington
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
 
JV @ Oak Harbor
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham


 
Oak Harbor JV Invite
Sehome


OHHS
 
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
sponsor: Island Hospitalsponsor: *Anacortes High School
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: JP Automotivesponsor: Swinomish Casino
sponsor: *Anacortes High Schoolsponsor: Family Care Network - Anacortes

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Anacortes Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
Wed, Dec 11 Anacortes 15 Everett 57
Wed, Dec 11 Anacortes 30 Marysville-Getchell 54
* Thu, Dec 12 Anacortes 18 Bellingham 57
* Thu, Dec 12 Anacortes 15 Burlington-Edison 27
Sat, Dec 14 B-E JV Invite
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Wed, Dec 18 Anacortes 39 Sehome 37
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 8 Anacortes 27 Squalicum 54
Sat, Jan 11 43rd Matman Classic
Sat, Jan 18 Gladiator Duals
* Wed, Jan 22 Anacortes 30 Lakewood 48
* Thu, Jan 23 Anacortes 18 Sedro-Woolley 66

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Crossover Duals
6:00 PM Home AHS
Fri, Jan 31 Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Home AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals at White River HighSchool Gym
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome