League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lynden9101210
Sehome910921
Burlington-Ed8111012
Ferndale730841
Lynden Chr641751
Lakewood523724
Squalicum442462
Sedro-Woolley451571
Bellingham343355
Blaine451661
Anacortes352562
Meridian1822102
Nooksack Valley11002120
Mount Baker01100140


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
Monday, Oct 14
Final
Scored By: Giovanni.Qesada
3Lynden Chr
0Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Melendez
2Burlington-Ed
1Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Jose.Rodriguez1
0Meridian
4Squalicum *


Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Rigel.Weis
2Sedro-Woolley
3Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
3Lakewood
0Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Andria.Fountain
0Mount Baker
14Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Fields
0Nooksack Valley
3Bellingham *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Sean Linville
1Blaine
0Meridian *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Brent.DeRuyter
2Sehome
0Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Konner.Van Rijswijck
5Squalicum
0Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Ferndale
3Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
1Lynden
0Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Anderson
0Mount Baker
6Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Warman1
1Bellingham
2Sedro-Woolley *


Saturday, Oct 19
Final
Scored By: Andria.Fountain
3West Seattle
2Sehome *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Jamboree
Tue, Sep 10 Nooksack Valley 4 La Conner 5
Thu, Sep 12 Nooksack Valley 1 Blaine 10
* Mon, Sep 16 Nooksack Valley 1 Lynden Christian 11
* Fri, Sep 20 Nooksack Valley 1 Meridian 6
* Mon, Sep 23 Nooksack Valley 0 Lakewood 4
* Thu, Sep 26 Nooksack Valley 0 Sedro-Woolley 5
* Sat, Sep 28 Nooksack Valley 8 Mount Baker 1
* Tue, Oct 1 Nooksack Valley 0 Burlington-Edison 12
* Thu, Oct 3 Nooksack Valley 1 Anacortes 3
Sat, Oct 5 Nooksack Valley 2 Sultan 0
* Mon, Oct 7 Nooksack Valley 0 Lynden 4
* Wed, Oct 9 Nooksack Valley 0 Ferndale 11
* Tue, Oct 15 Nooksack Valley 0 Bellingham 3
* Thu, Oct 17 Nooksack Valley 0 Squalicum 5

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Blaine
4:30 PM Away Pipeline
        Senior Night
* Thu, Oct 24 Sehome
6:00 PM Home NVHS
        Senior Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 26 - Nov 21A District at Whatcom Community College
Nov 4 - Nov 91A Bi-District at Granite Falls High School
Nov 11 - Nov 231A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 6:30 PM1A District at Nooksack Valley High School
 Oct 30, 12:00 AM
Nov 2, 12:00 AM
1A District
 Nov 5, 12:00 AM
Nov 7, 12:00 AM
Nov 9, 12:00 AM
1A Bi-District
 

Sign up for reminders about team events

Jul 17, 2018 11:21 AM

Team reminders regarding training and practice will go out on the Remind System. Sign-up here: http://remind.com


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy