League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Nooksack Valley
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Nooksack Valley Opponent  
Sat, Sep 14 Sehome Invitational
* Wed, Sep 18 Nooksack Valley 64 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 40
Lynden 72
Mount Baker 39
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
Nooksack Valley 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Cascade 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lakewood 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meridian 15
Oak Harbor 15
Peninsula 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Stanwood 15
Shorewood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
* Wed, Sep 25 Nooksack Valley 63 Blaine (Host) 96
Squalicum 31
Sedro-Woolley 45
Sat, Oct 5 Nike Twilight Invite
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 9 Nooksack Valley 70 Lynden Christian (Host) 35
Lakewood 42
Meridian 75
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Nooksack Valley 15 Lakewood (Host) 15
Jesuit, OR 15
University Prep. 15
Auburn Mountainview 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Bellevue 15
Bush 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Crosspoint 15
Chelan 15
Cascade 15
Cleveland 15
Camas 15
Central Kitsap 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Columbia River 15
Eastside Catholic 15
Eastmont 15
Eisenhower 15
Eastlake 15
Elma 15
Ellensburg 15
Franklin 15
Foster 15
Ferndale 15
Gig Harbor 15
Garfield 15
Glacier Peak 15
Hockinson 15
Interlake 15
Ingraham 15
Issaquah 15
Inglemoor 15
Juanita 15
Kelso 15
Kings 15
Klahowya 15
Kingston 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Liberty 15
Lakeside 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lake Washington 15
Lynnwood 15
Mount Baker 15
Meadowdale 15
Mercer Island 15
Medical Lake 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Mount Rainier 15
Mount Si 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Mount Vernon 15
North Central 15
Newport 15
Northwest 15
North Kitsap 15
O'Dea 15
Overlake 15
Orcas Island 15
Port Angeles 15
Prairie 15
Port Townsend 15
Roosevelt 15
Renton 15
Rogers (Puyallup) 15
Seattle Academy 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sehome 15
Shelton 15
Skyline 15
Sammamish 15
Sequim 15
Snohomish 15
Squalicum 15
Stanwood 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
Wilbur-Creston 15
Woodinville 15
Wapato 15
West Seattle 15
Walla Walla 15
* Wed, Oct 23 NWC Meet
Nooksack Valley 256 Squalicum (Host) 270
Anacortes 143
Burlington-Edison 189
Blaine NS
Bellingham 84
Ferndale 298
Lynden Christian 332
Lakewood 129
Lynden 110
Mount Baker 248
Meridian 342
Sehome 34
Sedro-Woolley 105

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy