Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Mount Baker *


MHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Ferndale
Squalicum *


BHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
6:00 PM
Scramble @ Blaine
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Blaine *


BLHS
6:30 PM
Ferndale
Lynden *


BHS
6:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed *


MVHSGym
7:00 PM
Lynden
Squalicum *


BHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Thursday, Dec 12
5:30 PM
Stanwood
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


LWHS
Friday, Dec 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Stanwood
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
8:00 AM
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Foss *


FossHS
9:00 AM
Squalicum
Sehome
Sammamish
Rochester
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Federal Way
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 36 Snohomish (Host) 48
Glacier Peak 48
Kamiak 24
Mariner 24
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison
6:30 PM Away MVHSGym
* Wed, Dec 11 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Oak Harbor
6:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Squalicum
6:00 PM Home SWHS
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
10:00 AM Home SWHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Ferndale
6:00 PM Away
* Tue, Jan 7 Meridian
6:00 PM Home FHS
        @ FHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Away KHS
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Arlington (Host)
Blaine
Cascade
Chief Sealth
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Sedro-Woolley
9:00 AM Away ArlHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Lynden
6:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Forks
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Lynden
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
9:30 AM Away MlkTerHS
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Quincy
Richland
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
10:00 AM Away GRDV
Tue, Jan 28 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Home SWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships