League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Sedro-Woolley
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Unified Basketball   Track   Unified Soccer 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lakewood1010
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
30Squalicum
51Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Blaine.Gilchrist-Smith
1Lakewood
0Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Dec 6
 
Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Patriot Dome Classic
Wilson
Steilacoom
Shelton
Renton
Port Angeles
Orting
Mount Baker
Lincoln
Kentridge
Kennedy Catholic
Highline
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Eatonville
Bothell
Black Hills
Auburn MV
Anacortes
Washington *


WHS
 
West Seattle
Tyee
Stanwood
Squalicum
Skyline
Sehome
Sammamish
Rogers (Spk)
Port Townsend
North Creek
Nathan Hale
Mt. Tahoma
Juanita
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Garfield
Evergreen
Clover Park
Cleveland
Cascade Chr
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Ballard
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
 
Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Yelm
Union
Todd Beamer
Spanaway Lake
Southridge
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Peninsula
O\\\'Dea
Orting
Oak Harbor
Nathan Hale
Mercer Island
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Kentwood
Kelso
Kamiak
Hazen
Ferndale
Everett
Eastlake
Decatur
Central Kitsap
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Arlington
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
White River Classic
Woodinville
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Puyallup
Olympic
Mountlake Ter
Grandview
Graham Kapowsin
Fife
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Centralia
Cedarcrest
Blaine
White River *


WhtRvrHS
 
Geroge Yonlick Tournament
South Whidbey
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Lynden
Granite Falls
Bellingham *


BHS
 
JV at Meadowdale Tourney
Burlington-Ed


MdlHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
9:00 AM Away EWHS
        7am Weigh-in
* Wed, Dec 11
Squalicum (Host)
Lakewood
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
7:00 PM Away SqualHS
        Double Dual
Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
10:00 AM Home SWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Bellingham
7:00 PM Home SWHS
Thu, Dec 19 JV Match at Friday Harbor Varsity
Friday Harbor (Host)
5:00 PM Away FHHS
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Tue, Dec 31 New Years Eve Bash
Squalicum (Host)
10:00 AM Away SqualHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Lakewood
7:00 PM Away LWHS
Sat, Jan 11 Cascade Bavarian Invite
Cascade (Host)
Brewster
Eastmont
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Highland
Lake Roosevelt
Naches Valley
Okanogan
Omak
Pateros
Prosser
Quincy
Seattle Academy
Sedro-Woolley
Wenatchee
10:00 AM Away CHS
Tue, Jan 14 Concrete
7:00 PM Home SWHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Anacortes
7:00 PM Home SWHS
Sat, Jan 18 End-of-Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
9:00 AM Away LakesHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
Sat, Jan 25 Chehalis Invitational
W F West (Host)
TBD Away WFW
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
7:00 PM TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 

New Years Eve Bash

Nov 25, 2019 12:42 PM

New Years Eve Bash (12/31/19)

- This is not a match or tournament. This is a scheduled practice with two other teams.

- Parents/Guardians and Fans - Do not travel to this location. You will be turned around at the door. Thank you.


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy