Girls Wrestling
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
48Mount Baker
36Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
54Sedro-Woolley
24Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Blockley
48Sedro-Woolley
30Mount Baker *


Tuesday, Jan 21
6:00 PM
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


MHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Meridian *


MHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
6:00 PM
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Lakewood
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kamiakin
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Goldendale
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Connell
Cle Elum
Chiawana
Cashmere
Grandview *


GRDV
sponsor: *Sehome High Schoolsponsor: Swinomish Casino
sponsor: Performance Physical Therapysponsor: *Sehome High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2015-16 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sehome Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 9 Sehome 22 Burlington-Edison 42
* Wed, Dec 16 Sehome 16 Mount Baker 66
Sat, Dec 19 The Pride of the Lynden Tournament
Sat, Jan 2 Woolley Womens Tournament
* Wed, Jan 6 Sehome 24 Lynden 60
* Sat, Jan 9 NWC Tournament
Sehome 14 Nooksack Valley (Host) 164
Burlington-Edison 105
Bellingham 0
Ferndale 0
Lynden 144
Mount Baker 210
Mount Vernon 74
Squalicum 7
Sedro-Woolley 113
* Wed, Jan 13 Sehome 6 Nooksack Valley 48
Sat, Jan 16 Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
* Wed, Jan 27 Sehome 30 Sedro-Woolley 48
Sat, Jan 30 Lady Wolfpack Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 5, 6:00 PMSub-Regional First 2 Rounds at Bellingham High School
 Feb 6, 10:00 AMSub-Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 13, 10:00 AM2A Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 19, 10:00 AM
Feb 20, 10:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome