Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Bellingham2020
Lakewood2222
Mount Baker1010
Ferndale1010
Blaine1010
Squalicum1011
Sedro-Woolley1111
Sehome0101
Burlington-Ed0101
Anacortes0103
Nooksack Valley0101
Lynden0101
Meridian0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
15Anacortes
57Everett *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Lepper
0Meridian
78Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Caleb.Schlak
6Lynden
72Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Jesse.Branham
54Blaine
39Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
30Anacortes
54Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
0Lakewood
0Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
0Lakewood
0Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
0Lakewood
0Sehome *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
39Sedro-Woolley
42Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
0Sehome
0Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
57Sedro-Woolley
15Sehome *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
41Mountlake Ter
39Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
34Lynnwood
39Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Tom.OHara
54South Whidbey
16Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Lomsdalen
57Bellingham
18Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Lomsdalen
0Burlington-Ed
0Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Lomsdalen
45Bellingham
34Burlington-Ed *


Friday, Dec 13
1:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade *


CHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Arlington
Bellingham


ArlHS
9:00 AM
B-E JV Invite
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
9:30 AM
South Whidbey
Seattle Academy
Rainier
Nooksack Valley
Friday Harbor
Franklin
Cleveland
Cle Elum
Bellevue Chr *


Bellevue C
10:00 AM
Cashmere Invite
Tonasket
Sultan
Oroville
Omak
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cashmere *


RDG
10:00 AM
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


10:00 AM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sehome Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Sehome 17 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Wed, Dec 11 Sehome 0 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Sehome 0 Squalicum 0
* Wed, Dec 11 Sehome 15 Sedro-Woolley 57

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
1:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 14 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
10:00 AM Away BLHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Anacortes
7:00 PM Home SHS
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Squalicum (Host)
9:30 AM Away SqualHS
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Sat, Jan 4 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
Sat, Jan 11 Storm JV Tournament
Squalicum (Host)
10:00 AM Away SqualHS
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kentwood
Lakewood
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 22
Sehome (Host)
Bellingham
Squalicum
7:00 PM Home SHS
        Triple Dual
Sat, Jan 25 Emerald Ridge Invite
ERHS
Sat, Jan 25 Oak Harbor JV Invite
9:30 AM OHHS
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
7:00 PM TBD

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome