Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 11
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Mount Baker *


MHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Ferndale
Squalicum *


BHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
6:00 PM
Scramble @ Blaine
Stanwood
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Lakewood
Kamiak
Blaine *


BLHS
6:30 PM
Ferndale
Lynden *


BHS
6:30 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed *


MVHSGym
7:00 PM
Lynden
Squalicum *


BHS
7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Thursday, Dec 12
5:30 PM
Stanwood
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


LWHS
Friday, Dec 13
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Stanwood
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 14
8:00 AM
Judy Emry Invite
Yelm
Wenatchee
Tenino
Redmond
Puyallup
Nooksack Valley
Mount Baker
Lynden
Forks
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Central Kitsap
Bellingham
Foss *


FossHS
9:00 AM
Squalicum
Sehome
Sammamish
Rochester
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Federal Way
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
sponsor: Performance Physical Therapysponsor: *Squalicum High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Ferndale
6:00 PM Home BHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Lynden
7:00 PM Home BHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Burlington-Edison
Bellevue
Bellingham
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
Sehome
Squalicum
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley
6:00 PM Away SWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Oak Harbor
6:30 PM Home SWHS
        @SW
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away MBHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Home MBHS
        @ MB
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away MHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Meridian
6:00 PM Away MHS
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Puyallup (Host)
Away PHS
        Almost FULL - Do Not Add Without PHS Approval

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships