Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker5070
Bellingham5050
Ferndale4143
Burlington-Ed4141
Blaine3232
Squalicum3235
Lakewood3263
Sedro-Woolley3333
Nooksack Valley2323
Lynden1414
Anacortes1517
Meridian0505
Sehome0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
7:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Tuesday, Jan 28
7:00 PM
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Wednesday, Jan 29
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 28 **
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


Time TBD
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Squalicum *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
NWC Crossover Duals
Sehome
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Mount Baker
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Lakewood *


LWHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
sponsor: Performance Physical Therapysponsor: *Squalicum High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Squalicum Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Squalicum 30 Oak Harbor 51
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Squalicum 14 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Evergreen 12
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
* Wed, Dec 11 Squalicum 36 Lakewood 43
* Wed, Dec 11 Squalicum 42 Sedro-Woolley 39
Sat, Dec 14 Atown Throwdown
Wed, Dec 18 Squalicum 29 Stanwood 54
Wed, Dec 18 Squalicum 24 Marysville-Getchell 57
Sat, Dec 21 Graham Morin Invitational
Tue, Dec 31 New Years Eve Bash
Sat, Jan 4 Jag Duals
* Wed, Jan 8 Squalicum 54 Anacortes 27
Sat, Jan 11 Storm JV Tournament
Sat, Jan 18 Marysville Premier
Squalicum 0 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 85
Bethel 73
Decatur 71
Edmonds-Woodway 129
Granite Falls 95
Glacier Peak 106
Jackson 82
Kentwood 173
Lakewood 49
O'Dea 64
Omak 0
Sehome 0
Stanwood 159
Wenatchee 89
Woodinville 44
* Wed, Jan 22 Squalicum 41 Sehome 28
* Wed, Jan 22 Squalicum 42 Bellingham 43
Sat, Jan 25 JAG Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 27 Burlington-Edison
7:00 PM Home SqualHS
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Crossover Dual
Squalicum (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
TBD Home SqualHS
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
Bellingham (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Mount Baker
Squalicum
6:00 PM Away BHS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
3A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM3A North Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM3A Sub-Regional at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM3A Regional at Bonney Lake High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome