Girls Track
  League Overall
  W L W L
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Lynden Chr0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
sponsor: Marysville Fordsponsor: *Lakewood High School
sponsor: Cuz Concretesponsor: Espresso Z to Bsponsor: Smokey Point Liscensingsponsor: Hayes Roofing
sponsor: Immaculate Transformations LLCsponsor: Remax - Ranae Kettlersponsor: Just Peachy Frozen Yogurtsponsor: Bourne Orthodontics
sponsor: Ears 2 Usponsor: Remax - Ann Hoppesponsor: 7 Lakes Giftssponsor: Sound Harely Davidson

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lakewood Opponent  
Wed, Mar 18 Meridian Host
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 16 Granite Falls
4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 PASCO
Thu, Apr 23 JV Meet
Burlington-Edison (Host)
3:30 PM Away BEHS KF
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Meridian Host
Meridian (Host)
3:45 PM Away MHS
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Home
        CANCELED - will not be rescheduled
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Home LWHS
        CANCELED - will not be rescheduled
Wed, May 6 Anacortes Host
Anacortes (Host)
3:30 PM Away AHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:30 PM
May 15, 4:00 PM
2A Sub-District at Civic Stadium
 May 20, 4:00 PM
May 22, 4:00 PM
2A District at Lakewood High School