Girls Wrestling
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Scramble at Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
Wednesday, Jan 15
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Mount Baker
Lynden *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Squalicum
Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Ferndale *


MVHSGym
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Jan 16
** POSTPONED **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Squalicum
Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Burlington-Ed
Meridian *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Squalicum
Burlington-Ed *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Mount Baker
Lynden *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden *


Friday, Jan 17
 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
Saturday, Jan 18
** POSTPONED **
The Woman In The Arena
Snohomish
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
9:00 AM
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
10:00 AM
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
10:00 AM
River Ridge Rumble
Washington
Steilacoom
North Thurston
Hoquiam
Eatonville
Capital
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
sponsor: Performance Physical Therapysponsor: *Bellingham High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2015-16 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Bellingham Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 9 Bellingham 22 Burlington-Edison 42
* Wed, Dec 16 Bellingham 16 Mount Baker 66
Sat, Dec 19 The Pride of the Lynden Tournament
Sat, Jan 2 Woolley Womens Tournament
* Wed, Jan 6 Bellingham 24 Lynden 60
* Sat, Jan 9 NWC Tournament
Bellingham 0 Nooksack Valley (Host) 164
Burlington-Edison 105
Ferndale 0
Lynden 144
Mount Baker 210
Mount Vernon 74
Sehome 14
Squalicum 7
Sedro-Woolley 113
* Wed, Jan 13 Bellingham 6 Nooksack Valley 48
Sat, Jan 16 Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
* Wed, Jan 27 Bellingham 30 Sedro-Woolley 48
Sat, Jan 30 Lady Wolfpack Invite

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 5, 6:00 PMSub-Regional First 2 Rounds at Bellingham High School
 Feb 6, 10:00 AMSub-Regionals at Bellingham High School
 Feb 13, 10:00 AM2A Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 19, 10:00 AM
Feb 20, 10:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome