Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lakewood1010
Anacortes0000
Bellingham0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Sehome0000
Squalicum0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell KortleverPhoto Store
Wednesday, Dec 11
5:30 PM
Anacortes
Everett *


EvtHS
6:00 PM
Meridian
Mount Baker *


MBHS
6:00 PM
Lynden
Ferndale *


FHS
7:00 PM
Blaine
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:00 PM
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood
Squalicum *


SqualHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Marysville-Get *


EvtHS
Thursday, Dec 12
5:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


LWHS
5:30 PM
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


LWHS
5:30 PM
South Whidbey
Lakewood *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Anacortes *


AHS
Friday, Dec 13
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cascade *


CHS
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Lynnwood
Lakewood *


7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Cashmere *


RDG
Saturday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Arlington
Bellingham


ArlHS
9:00 AM
Atown Throwdown
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Peninsula
Meadowdale
Kelso
Ingraham
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Cascade
Bellingham
Arlington *


9:00 AM
B-E JV Invite
Mountlake Ter
Lakewood
Bellingham
Anacortes
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
9:30 AM
South Whidbey
Seattle Academy
Rainier
Nooksack Valley
Friday Harbor
Franklin
Cleveland
Cle Elum
Bellevue Chr *


Bellevue C
10:00 AM
Cashmere Invite
Tonasket
Sultan
Oroville
Omak
Okanogan
Mount Baker
Lake Roosevelt
Connell
Columbia (Bur)
Cle Elum
Chelan
Cashmere *


RDG
10:00 AM
Spud Walley
Stanwood
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Meridian
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Kamiak
Highline
Glacier Peak
Eastlake
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Battle at the Border
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rochester
North Thurston
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Kent Meridian
Kalama
Issaquah
Ferndale
Everett
Darrington
Blaine *


BLHS
sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Blaine High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 11 Nooksack Valley
7:00 PM Away NVHS
Fri, Dec 13 Battle at the Border
7:00 PM Home BLHS
Sat, Dec 14 Battle at the Border
7:00 PM Home BLHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Lynden
7:00 PM Home BLHS
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away KitPav
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Central Kitsap (Host)
9:00 AM Away KitPav
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Meridian
7:00 PM Home BLHS
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Bainbridge (Host)
Blaine
Forks
Highline
Interlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kingston
Mercer Island
North Kitsap
North Mason
Port Angeles
Stadium
9:30 AM Away BainbrHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Mount Baker
7:00 PM Home BLHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Ferndale
6:00 PM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
7:00 PM TBD
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome