Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker3050
Blaine3030
Bellingham3030
Burlington-Ed3131
Ferndale2122
Squalicum2124
Sedro-Woolley2222
Lakewood2253
Nooksack Valley1212
Anacortes1315
Meridian0303
Lynden0303
Sehome0404


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell KortleverPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
5:30 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Snohomish *


EvtHS
Wednesday, Jan 22
6:00 PM
Meridian
Lynden *


LHS
6:00 PM
Blaine
Ferndale *


FHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Bellingham
Sehome *


SHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Lakewood *


LWHS
Thursday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Ferndale
Meridian *


MHS
7:00 PM
Anacortes
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:00 PM
Lynden
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
Friday, Jan 24
2:30 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Nathan Hale
Muckleshoot
Lindbergh
Lincoln (Seattle)
Juanita
Highline
Clover Park
Cleveland
Burlington-Ed
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Emerald Ridge Invite
Sehome


ERHS
Time TBD
Chehalis Invitational
Yelm
Tenino
Sedro-Woolley
River Ridge
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Time TBD
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
Time TBD
JV @ Oak Harbor
Bellingham


9:30 AM
Oak Harbor JV Invite
Sehome


OHHS
10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Blaine High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
* Wed, Dec 11 Blaine 54 Nooksack Valley 39
Fri, Dec 13 Battle at the Border
Sat, Dec 14 Battle at the Border
* Wed, Dec 18 Blaine 51 Lynden 28
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
* Wed, Jan 8 Blaine 72 Meridian 6
Sat, Jan 11 Island Invitational
Blaine 168 Bainbridge (Host) 89
Forks 229
Highline 149
Interlake 82
Kennedy Catholic 167
Kingston 51
Mercer Island 44
North Kitsap 39
North Mason 94
Port Angeles 118
Stadium 51
Wed, Jan 15 Blaine Mount Baker
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 22 Ferndale
6:00 PM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
7:00 PM TBD
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
2A Sub-Regionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome