Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed7070
Sedro-Woolley7181
Mount Baker6262
Squalicum4444
Meridian3535
Lynden3535
Ferndale2424
Mount Vernon0505
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
48Mount Baker
36Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
54Sedro-Woolley
24Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Clyde.Blockley
48Sedro-Woolley
30Mount Baker *


Tuesday, Jan 21
 
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Sydney.Cone
64Burlington-Ed
18Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Windy.Lovejoy
18Squalicum
30Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Sydney.Cone
27Squalicum
48Meridian *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Damon.Higgins
0Stanwood
0Nooksack Valley
0Monroe
0Mariner
0Lakewood
0Kamiak
0Jackson
0Cedarcrest
0
0Blaine *


 
Double Dual at Mt. Vernon
Shorewood
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Meridian
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd


MVHSGym
 
Double Dual at Glacier Peak
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Lynden
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
Thursday, Jan 23
 
Double dual at Mt. Baker
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Mount Baker


MBHS
 
Double Dual at Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lake Stevens
Cascade
Squalicum


SqualHS
Saturday, Jan 25
 
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympic
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
 
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
South Whidbey
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
La Conner
Jackson
Ingraham
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Anacortes
Kamiak *


MarHS
 
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sedro-Woolley
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kamiakin
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Goldendale
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Connell
Cle Elum
Chiawana
Cashmere
Grandview *


GRDV
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Ekrem Hardware
sponsor: Northwest Physical Therapysponsor: *Burlington-Edison High Schoolsponsor: Home Smart One - Tonya Kruger
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Burlington-Edison High School
sponsor: Les Schwab Burlingtonsponsor: Skagit Valley College
sponsor: Peoples Bank - Brett Lloydsponsor: Railroad Pub and eaterysponsor: Rozema Boat Workssponsor: JP Automotive
sponsor: Holly Peterson - Caliber Home Loanssponsor: *Burlington-Edison High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Burlington-Edison Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison 42 Mount Vernon 42
* Wed, Dec 11 Burlington-Edison 43 Sedro-Woolley 42
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Burlington-Edison 97 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Bellingham 46
Blaine 6
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Tue, Dec 17 Burlington-Edison 51 Ferndale 27
* Tue, Dec 17 Burlington-Edison 45 Mount Baker 36
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison 66 Oak Harbor 0
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison 54 Lynden 27
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Burlington-Edison 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Burlington-Edison Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Burlington-Edison 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Burlington-Edison Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
* Tue, Jan 21 Burlington-Edison 64 Meridian 18
* Tue, Jan 21 Burlington-Edison 30 Squalicum 18
Thu, Jan 23 Double dual at Mt. Baker
        BEHS/MBHS v. AHS/EHS

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS
Wed, Jan 29 Arlington
7:00 PM Home BEHSGym

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 

For More Information about Tiger Sports...

Jun 10, 2015 2:19 PM

If you are looking for more information about Tiger Sports, i.e. Athletic Office Times, athletic paperwork, Athletic Apparel, Athletic History, etc...just visit this link http://burlington-edison.schoolwires.net/Page/2950

Wrestling Camp

Apr 20, 2016 7:09 AM
PWC GIRLS CAMP 2016
ALL AGES
JULY 6, 7, 8