League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Lynden
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis 
Coed Sports:   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Softball
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Lynden 16 Mountlake Terrace 8
Fri, Mar 15 Lynden 15 Fife 3
Sat, Mar 16 Lynden 0 Montesano 16
Sat, Mar 16 Lynden 3 Auburn Riverside 11
* Thu, Mar 21 Lynden 19 Squalicum 3
Sat, Mar 23 Lynden 16 Cedarcrest 6
* Tue, Mar 26 Lynden 17 Blaine 0
* Thu, Mar 28 Lynden 1 Sehome 4
* Tue, Apr 9 Lynden 16 Mount Baker 1
* Fri, Apr 12 Lynden 24 Lynden Christian 7
* Tue, Apr 16 Lynden 17 Meridian 4
Sat, Apr 20 Lynden 9 Selah 6
Sat, Apr 20 Lynden 2 Selah 9
* Tue, Apr 23 Lynden 14 Sedro-Woolley 1
* Wed, Apr 24 Lynden 3 Nooksack Valley 5
* Fri, Apr 26 Lynden 25 Burlington-Edison 5
* Tue, Apr 30 Lynden 5 Anacortes 14
* Thu, May 2 Lynden 5 Lakewood 2
* Mon, May 6 Lynden 26 Ferndale 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 10 - May 172A District at Janicki Fields
  Wed, May 15 Mountlake Terrace Lost 6-3
  Wed, May 15 Cedarcrest Won 17-6
  Fri, May 17 Anacortes Won 6-2
  Fri, May 17 Mountlake Terrace Won 7-4
May 24 - May 252A State at Carlon Park
  Fri, May 24 Port Angeles Won 12-10
  Fri, May 24 Olympic Won 16-6
  Fri, May 24 Woodland Lost 3-0
  Sat, May 25 Lakewood Won 8-7
  Sat, May 25 Ridgefield Lost 11-0
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy