Girls Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0002
Bellingham0021
Blaine0011
Burlington-Ed0011
Ferndale0020
Lakewood0010
Lynden0020
Lynden Chr0020
Meridian0011
Mount Baker0010
Nooksack Valley0020
Sedro-Woolley0011
Sehome0030
Squalicum0002


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 9
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Lakeside *


LKSD
7:35 PM
Mount Baker
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Tuesday, Dec 10
4:30 PM
Lynden
Port Angeles *


PAHS
7:15 PM
Blaine
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Wednesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Mount Baker
La Conner *


7:15 PM
Arlington
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Dec 12
7:00 PM
Meridian
Bellevue Chr *


7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Friday, Dec 13
5:40 PM
La Conner
Meridian *


MHS
6:00 PM
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes *


AHS
6:45 PM
Friday Harbor
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
7:15 PM
Sultan
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Mount Baker *


MBHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Dec 14
2:30 PM
Liberty
Squalicum *


SqualHS
3:00 PM
Cascade Chr
Mount Baker *


MBHS
3:00 PM
Black Hills
Ferndale *


FHS
5:30 PM
La Conner
Nooksack Valley *


NVHS
5:30 PM
Lynden
Eastlake *


EstlkHS
5:40 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
6:45 PM
Blaine
Sultan *


SHS
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meridian Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 S-W Jamboree
Wed, Dec 4 Meridian 36 White River 61
Sat, Dec 7 Meridian 65 Overlake 28

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Bellevue Christian
7:00 PM Away
Fri, Dec 13 La Conner
5:40 PM Home MHS
        White Out
* Tue, Dec 17 Lakewood
7:15 PM Away LWHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Anacortes
7:15 PM Home MHS
        UGLY Sweater Game
Fri, Dec 27 Gig Harbor
1:30 PM Home LHS
        Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
Sat, Dec 28 Kings
3:45 PM Home LCHS
        Cloud 9 Christmas Classic
* Fri, Jan 3 Sehome
7:30 PM Away SHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison
7:15 PM Home MHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Blaine
7:15 PM Away BLHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Lynden
7:15 PM Home MHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Sedro-Woolley
7:15 PM Away SWHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Nooksack Valley
7:15 PM Home MHS
* Thu, Jan 23 Ferndale
7:15 PM Away FHS
Sat, Jan 25 La Conner
4:00 PM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Squalicum
7:15 PM Home MHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Mount Baker
7:15 PM Away MBHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Lynden Christian
7:15 PM Away LCHS
* Thu, Feb 6 Bellingham
7:15 PM Home MHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 28 - Mar 71A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima