League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lynden8001100
Sehome710711
Burlington-Ed611812
Ferndale620731
Lynden Chr531641
Lakewood323524
Sedro-Woolley341461
Blaine341551
Bellingham233245
Anacortes332542
Squalicum242262
Meridian162282
Nooksack Valley1802100
Mount Baker0900120


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
Monday, Oct 7
Final
Scored By: Eric.Tripp1
0Meridian
3Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Melendez
0Nooksack Valley
4Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Giovanni.Qesada
5Sehome
2Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Lakewood
3Burlington-Ed *


Tuesday, Oct 8
Final
Scored By: Jose.Rodriguez1
0Mount Baker
8Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Jared.Fields
1Lynden Chr
2Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
1Sedro-Woolley
2Anacortes *


Wednesday, Oct 9
Final
Scored By: Konner.Van Rijswijck
11Ferndale
0Nooksack Valley *


Final
Scored By: Andria.Fountain
0Lakewood
4Sehome *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 10 **
Sehome
Lakewood *


Thursday, Oct 10
Final
Scored By: Paula.French
1Bellingham
1Meridian *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Jorgensen
8Blaine
1Mount Baker *


Final
Scored By: Brent.DeRuyter
1Squalicum
3Lynden Chr *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Kuttel
0Anacortes
3Burlington-Ed *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 9 **
Sehome
Lakewood *


Friday, Oct 11
Final
Scored By: Gary.Warman1
2Lynden
0Sedro-Woolley *


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Jamboree
Tue, Sep 10 Mount Baker 0 Blaine 10
Thu, Sep 12 Mount Baker 3 Sedro-Woolley 13
Sat, Sep 14 Mount Baker 0 Ferndale 10
* Mon, Sep 16 Mount Baker 0 Sedro-Woolley 8
* Thu, Sep 19 Mount Baker 0 Burlington-Edison 11
* Mon, Sep 23 Mount Baker 0 Anacortes 6
* Wed, Sep 25 Mount Baker 0 Lynden 12
* Sat, Sep 28 Mount Baker 1 Nooksack Valley 8
* Tue, Oct 1 Mount Baker 0 Ferndale 9
* Thu, Oct 3 Mount Baker 0 Bellingham 10
* Tue, Oct 8 Mount Baker 0 Squalicum 8
* Thu, Oct 10 Mount Baker 1 Blaine 8

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 15 Sehome
7:00 PM Away SHS
        Lower Field
* Thu, Oct 17 Lakewood
7:00 PM Away LWHS
* Mon, Oct 21 Lynden Christian
4:30 PM Home MBHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Meridian
4:00 PM Away MHS
        Senior Night and Meridian Youth Soccer Night

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 26 - Nov 21A District at Whatcom Community College
Nov 4 - Nov 91A Bi-District at Granite Falls High School
Nov 11 - Nov 231A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 28, 12:00 AM
Oct 30, 12:00 AM
Nov 2, 12:00 AM
1A District
 Nov 5, 12:00 AM
Nov 7, 12:00 AM
Nov 9, 12:00 AM
1A Bi-District
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy