League
1A
2A
3A
sch:Mount Baker
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA   98244
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Soccer
Wrestling
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
X-Country
CoEd

Cheer
Track
Mount Baker
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Anacortes0000
Blaine0000
Burlington-Ed0000
Ferndale0000
Lakewood0000
Lynden0000
Meridian0000
Mount Baker0000
Mount Vernon0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Sedro-Woolley0000
Squalicum0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
Yelm (Host)
10:00 AM Away YelmHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Oak Harbor
6:30 PM Home NVHS
* Wed, Dec 11 Nooksack Valley
7:00 PM Away NVHS
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
Foss (Host)
8:00 AM Away FossHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Stanwood
6:00 PM Home MBHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Burlington-Edison
7:00 PM Home MBHS
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
10:00 AM Away SWHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Burlington-Edison
6:00 PM Away BEHSGym
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Vernon
6:30 PM Away BEHS
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Kelso (Host)
3:30 PM Away KHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Stanwood
6:00 PM Home MBHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Squalicum
7:00 PM Home MBHS
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kelso
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Quincy
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Quincy
Royal
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Wed, Jan 22 Week 5 North/South Crossover
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
6:00 PM Away MPHS
        Crossover between North and South:

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PMSub Regionals at TBD
 Feb 8, 10:00 AMSub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy