Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Mount Baker5070
Bellingham5050
Burlington-Ed5151
Ferndale4143
Sedro-Woolley4343
Blaine3232
Lakewood3263
Squalicum3336
Nooksack Valley2323
Anacortes1517
Lynden1515
Meridian0505
Sehome0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 27
Final
Scored By: Rob.Zabel1
58Burlington-Ed
24Squalicum *


Tuesday, Jan 28
Final
Scored By: Brady.Mast
18Lynden
61Sedro-Woolley *


Wednesday, Jan 29
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 28 **
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley *


6:00 PM
Duals: Sehome and Meridian
Sehome
Meridian
Anacortes *


AHS
6:00 PM
Mount Baker
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham *


BHS
7:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Lakewood *


LWHS
7:00 PM
Blaine
Squalicum *


SqualHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mount Baker Opponent  
Fri, Dec 6 Butch Mullins JV Tournament
Sat, Dec 7 Patriot Dome Classic
* Wed, Dec 11 Mount Baker 78 Meridian 0
Fri, Dec 13 Mount Baker 56 Cascade 19
Fri, Dec 13 Mount Baker 63 Cashmere 9
Sat, Dec 14 Cashmere Invite
* Wed, Dec 18 Mount Baker 52 Ferndale 30
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Mount Baker 173 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Kamiak 116
Lakewood 52
Lake Washington 79
Mariner 66
Meadowdale 94
Mountlake Terrace 64
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
Sat, Dec 28 The Rock
Sat, Jan 4 Mount Baker Invitational
* Wed, Jan 8 Mount Baker 78 Lynden 6
Sat, Jan 11 Warden Invitational
Sat, Jan 18 Sgt. Norton Memorial Tourney
Mount Baker 0 Rainier (Host) 0
Adna 26
Bothell 28
Chelan 0
Castle Rock 74
Eatonville 164
Forks 113
Kiona Benton 0
Kalama 54
Klahowya 95
Lake Roosevelt 0
Montesano 90
Naches Valley 0
Nooksack Valley 58
Port Townsend 0
Tenino 42
Vashon Island 0
* Wed, Jan 22 Mount Baker 57 Nooksack Valley 21
* Fri, Jan 24 Mount Baker 40 Blaine 39
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 29 NWC Championship Duals
Bellingham (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Mount Baker
6:00 PM Away BHS
        Semis: #1BHS vs #2Ferndale, #1MB vs #2B-E

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM1A Sub-Regionals
 Feb 8, 10:00 AM1A Sub-Regional at Sultan High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegionals
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome