SPSL 4A Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sumner Jamboree 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bonney Lake
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Lakes
Mt. Tahoma
Spanaway Lake
Sumner Sunset
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Jamboree 4:00 PM
Black Hills
Capital
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Olympia
Pope John Paul II
River Ridge
Timberline
Yelm
North Thurston SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Kitsap Jamboree TBD
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
Peninsula
South Kitsap SKHS
       More Info
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cardinal Relays 11:00 AM
Bremerton
Clover Park
Enumclaw
Kent Meridian
Olympia
Steilacoom
Snohomish
Todd Beamer
Orting C.S. Photographer: TIm Rogers
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia   78
Puyallup   68 Sparks 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Emerald Ridge   31
South Kitsap   100 SKHS 3:30 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   48
Rogers (Puyallup)   84 RHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Bellarmine   50
Sumner   86 Sunset 3:30 PM
* Graham Kapowsin   34
Sumner   114 Sunset 3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Curtis   38
South Kitsap   106 SKHS 3:30 PM
* Bellarmine   50
Olympia   95 Ing Stad 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, March 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   109
Graham Kapowsin   42 GKHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Puyallup   61
Sumner   77 Sunset 3:30 PM
Saturday, March 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
KM Invite 8:30 AM
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Bonney Lake
Decatur
Kennedy Catholic
Kings
Kingston
Lakeside
Lincoln
Lake Washington
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest
Puyallup
Peninsula
Sammamish
Stadium
Sumner
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Kent Meridian French
Frosh/Soph Invite 9:00 AM
Sumner
Sparks
South Sound Frosh/Soph Preview 10:00 AM
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup) Sparks
       More Info
Thursday, April 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bonney Lake   78
Sumner   73 Sunset 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pasco Invitational 9:30 AM
Hermiston, OR
Washougal

Chiawana
Eastmont
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
East Valley (Yakima)
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Hanford
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Newport
Othello
Prosser
Peninsula
Rogers (Spokane)
Riverside
Shorecrest
Selah
Sunnyside
Southridge
Sumner
Shadle Park
Wenatchee
Wapato
Woodinville
Walla Walla
Pasco EBrownSt
Add It Up Invite 10:00 AM
Capital
Kent Meridian
Lakes
Olympia
Port Townsend
Snohomish
Franklin Pierce FPHS Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Curtis   82
Bellarmine   62 BPHS 3:30 PM
* Olympia   55
South Kitsap   92 SKHS 3:30 PM
* Rogers (Puyallup)   104
Graham Kapowsin   40 GKHS 3:30 PM
* Sumner   73
Emerald Ridge   63 ERHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Bethel   0
Puyallup   1 Sparks 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
South Sound Classic
Kent Meridian
Todd Beamer
Wilson
Puyallup Sparks
South Sound Classic TBD
Emerald Ridge   0 ERHS
South Sound Classic 10:00 AM
Capital
Olympia
Rogers (Puyallup) Sparks
       More Info
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sumner   60
Rogers (Puyallup)   75 RHS 3:30 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Puyallup   102
Graham Kapowsin   48 GKHS 3:30 PM
* South Kitsap   101
Bellarmine   44 BPHS 3:30 PM
* Olympia   107
Curtis   34 CHS 3:30 PM
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor GHHS 3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shoreline Invite 9:00 AM
Sumner
ShrlnStd
Bill Harris Invitational 10:00 AM
Auburn Riverside
Bonney Lake
Capital
Cleveland
Chief Leschi
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Evergreen
Emerald Ridge
Foster
Fife
Franklin
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Highline
Juanita
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mercer Island
Mount Rainier
Mt. Tahoma
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
R A Long
Redmond
Renton
Shoreline Christian
Tyee
Wilson
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Federal Way FedWay Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
59th Annual Shelton Invite 1:00 PM

Aberdeen
Black Hills
Bremerton
Cascade
Central Kitsap
Elma
Hoquiam
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Napavine
North Thurston
Olympic
Olympia
Peninsula
Raymond
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Timberline
Shelton SHS
       More Info
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bob Atwell Classic 4:00 PM
Black Hills
Capital
North Thurston
Olympia
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Yelm
Timberline SSound Photographer: TIm Rogers
       More Info
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Rogers (Puyallup)   1
Puyallup   0 Sparks 3:00 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Emerald Ridge   1
Puyallup   0 Sparks 3:15 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
* Emerald Ridge   64
Rogers (Puyallup)   72 Sparks 3:15 PM
Frosh Showcase 3:30 PM

Black Hills
North Thurston
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Olympia Ing Stad Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* McDonald Invite 3:15 PM
Bethel   49
Graham Kapowsin   0
Spanaway Lake   80 Art Crate
Central Kitsap   0
South Kitsap   0 SKHS 3:30 PM
       More Info
Gig Harbor
Bellarmine 3:30 PM
Friday, May 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Shaner Invitational 3:45 PM
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Centralia
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
North Thurston
Olympia
River Ridge
Shelton
W F West
Tumwater TDS Photographer: TIm Rogers
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Championship 3:30 PM
Bellarmine   0
Curtis   0
Emerald Ridge   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Olympia   0
Puyallup   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   0
South Kitsap   0
Sumner   105 Sunset
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Championship 3:30 PM
Bellarmine   0
Curtis   0
Emerald Ridge   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Olympia   0
Puyallup   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   0
South Kitsap   0
Sumner   0 Sunset
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD/SWD 3A District Meet - Day 1 4:00 PM
Capital   0
Central Kitsap   0
Gig Harbor   0
North Thurston   0
Peninsula   0
Shelton   0
Timberline   0
Sumner   0 Sunset
       More Info
Saturday, May 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD/SWD 3A District Meet - Day 2 12:45 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Sumner Sunset
       More Info
Thursday, May 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Olympia
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Mt. Tahoma MTHS
       More Info