League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Rogers (Puy)80146
Puyallup71185
Graham Kapowsin62173
Emerald Ridge44138
Olympia441010
Bellarmine3588
Curtis261212
Sumner26711
South Kitsap08311


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Nov 12
Final
Scored By: Chris.Carr1
2Federal Way
3Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Curtis
1Kentlake *


Friday, Nov 15
Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Rogers (Puy)
3Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Curtis
0Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
1Kentwood
3Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Melissa.Hayes
3Puyallup
0Kennedy Catholic *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Auburn
3Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Melissa.Hayes
1Olympia
3Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Rogers (Puy)
0Kentridge *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
2Auburn Riv
3Curtis *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Keller1
3Kennedy Catholic
1Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Skyview
3Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Emerald Ridge
0Camas *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
2Puyallup
3Tahoma *


Saturday, Nov 16
Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Rogers (Puy)
3Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Puyallup
0Camas *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Curtis
3Graham Kapowsin *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Emerald Ridge
0Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Puyallup
1Auburn Riv *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
3Graham Kapowsin
0Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Suzanne.Vick2
0Curtis
3Tahoma *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Puyallup Opponent  
Tue, Sep 10 Puyallup 3 Auburn Riverside 2
Wed, Sep 11 Puyallup 3 Gig Harbor 1
Sat, Sep 14 Yelm Tourney
Tue, Sep 17 Puyallup 3 Graham Kapowsin 2
Wed, Sep 18 Puyallup 1 Tahoma 3
Mon, Sep 23 Puyallup 3 Kentridge 0
Thu, Sep 26 Puyallup 3 Rogers (Puyallup) 2
* Wed, Oct 2 Puyallup 3 Curtis 1
* Mon, Oct 7 Puyallup 3 Sumner 0
* Wed, Oct 9 Puyallup 3 Olympia 0
* Mon, Oct 14 Puyallup 3 South Kitsap 0
Sat, Oct 19 Capitol City Invite
* Tue, Oct 22 Puyallup 3 Bellarmine 0
* Thu, Oct 24 Puyallup 3 Emerald Ridge 2
* Tue, Oct 29 Puyallup 3 Graham Kapowsin 1
* Thu, Oct 31 Puyallup 2 Rogers (Puyallup) 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 7 - Nov 94A NPSL at Kentwood High School
Nov 7 - Nov 94A SPSL at Emerald Ridge High School
  Thu, Nov 7 Curtis Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 9 Graham Kapowsin Lost 3-1
  Sat, Nov 9 Rogers (Puyallup) Won 3-1
Nov 12 - Nov 164A WCD/SW at Curtis High School
  Fri, Nov 15 Kennedy Catholic Won 3-0
  Fri, Nov 15 Tahoma Lost 3-2
  Sat, Nov 16 Rogers (Puyallup) Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 16 Camas Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 16 Auburn Riverside Lost 1-0
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
  Fri, Nov 22
1:30 PM
West Valley (Yakima) SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 7, 4:00 PM
Nov 9, 8:00 AM
SPSL League Tournament at Emerald Ridge High School
 Nov 7, 7:30 PMCurtis @ Puyallup at Puyallup High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy