Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Graham Kapowsin6060
South Kitsap5050
Rogers (Puy)4151
Emerald Ridge4242
Puyallup3333
Curtis3334
Bellarmine1516
Sumner0606
Olympia0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 22
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Graham Kapowsin *


GKHS
7:00 PM
Olympia
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Friday, Jan 24
7:00 PM
Curtis
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup *


PHS
7:00 PM
Bellarmine
Sumner *


SHS
7:00 PM
Bonney Lake
Sumner *


SHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
9:30 AM
Border Brawl
Union
Tyee
Tumwater
T Jefferson
Prairie
Mountain View
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Graham Kapowsin
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen
Battle Ground
Auburn
Heritage *


HHS
10:00 AM
Kentlake
Sumner *


SHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Puyallup Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 White River Classic
        Weigh-ins at 7:30am
* Thu, Dec 12 Puyallup 52 Olympia 22
Sat, Dec 14 Wilfong Classic
Puyallup 143 Bellarmine 47
Cascade Christian 53
Cedarcrest 91
Ellensburg 179
Federal Way 46
Jackson 89
Marysville-Pilchuck 91
North Creek 72
Ocosta 20
Prairie 147
Redmond 80
Shelton 119
* Wed, Dec 18 Puyallup 65 Bellarmine 18
* Wed, Dec 18 Puyallup 33 Graham Kapowsin 42
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Puyallup 30 Emerald Ridge 38
Sat, Jan 11 Sky Valley Invitational
* Thu, Jan 16 Puyallup 48 Sumner 35
* Thu, Jan 16 Puyallup 27 Curtis 49
Sat, Jan 18 Lads and Lasses Tournament
Puyallup Fife (Host)
Auburn
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Hoquiam
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Orting
Peninsula
Sequim
Stadium
Tahoma
Washington

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00 PM Home PHS
Tue, Jan 28 Fife
5:30 PM Away FHS
        Senior Night
Wed, Jan 29 Steilacoom
5:30 PM Away SteilaHS
* Thu, Jan 30 South Kitsap
7:00 PM Away SKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
SPSL Wrestling Tournament at Rogers HS (Puy)
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tac Dome