Boys Basketball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Puyallup112134
Sumner84124
Olympia84124
Rogers (Puy)6587
Emerald Ridge6798
South Kitsap5669
Curtis48610
Graham Kapowsin39610
Bellarmine39412


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Rick.Tripp1
56Olympia
31Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Dominic.Batten1
63Graham Kapowsin
61Stadium *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Bernie.Salazar
64South Kitsap
61Bellarmine *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Campbell
55Curtis
67Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: Rico.Ancheta
59Graham Kapowsin
69Rogers (Puy) *


Final
Scored By: Jake.Jackson
44Emerald Ridge
62Sumner *


Thursday, Jan 23
Awaiting Score
Rogers (Puy)
Sumner *


SHS
Final
Scored By: Tim.Kelly
55Olympia
61Curtis *


Final
Scored By: Pat.Mullen
57Puyallup
55Emerald Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Johnathan.Lane
48Bellarmine
50Graham Kapowsin *


sponsor: Puyallup Valley Dental Caresponsor: Stafford Suites
sponsor: Nicholson\sponsor: * Sumner HS
sponsor: Castle Perk Espressosponsor: Street Designssponsor: Holiday Inn Express and Suites

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Sumner 56 Puyallup 59
Sat, Dec 7 Sumner 65 Camas 52
* Wed, Dec 11 Sumner 50 Olympia 42
* Fri, Dec 13 Sumner 53 Emerald Ridge 43
* Tue, Dec 17 Sumner 55 Rogers (Puyallup) 31
* Thu, Dec 19 Sumner 65 Bellarmine 51
* Fri, Dec 20 Sumner 53 Curtis 51
Thu, Dec 26 Sumner 67 Lindbergh 64
Fri, Dec 27 Sumner 79 Kentwood 71
Sat, Dec 28 Sumner 58 Kennedy Catholic 55
* Sat, Jan 4 Sumner 51 South Kitsap 54
* Tue, Jan 7 Sumner 46 Graham Kapowsin 43
* Sat, Jan 11 Sumner 51 Curtis 56
* Wed, Jan 15 Sumner 60 Puyallup 63
* Fri, Jan 17 Sumner 68 Olympia 60
* Tue, Jan 21 Sumner 62 Emerald Ridge 44
* Thu, Jan 23 Sumner Rogers (Puyallup)

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 29 Bellarmine
7:00 PM Away BPHS
* Fri, Jan 31 South Kitsap
7:00 PM Home SHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Graham Kapowsin
7:00 PM Away GKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 10 - Feb 224A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome