Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Graham Kapowsin6060
South Kitsap5050
Rogers (Puy)4141
Emerald Ridge3232
Curtis3334
Puyallup2323
Bellarmine1515
Sumner0505
Olympia0505


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Shawn.Gaspaire
32Sumner
42Curtis *


Final
Scored By: Wyatt.Pankuuk
65Graham Kapowsin
12Olympia *


Final
Scored By: Sparkey.Ainslie
66South Kitsap
9Bellarmine *


Final
Scored By: Chad.Nass
24Rogers (Puy)
47South Kitsap *


Awaiting Score
Sumner
Puyallup *


CHS
Final
Scored By: Scott.Stirts
37Emerald Ridge
40Graham Kapowsin *


Awaiting Score
Emerald Ridge
Olympia *


OLY HS
Final
Scored By: Shawn.Gaspaire
27Puyallup
49Curtis *


Final
Scored By: Sparkey.Ainslie
57Rogers (Puy)
12Bellarmine *


Saturday, Jan 18
8:00 AM
Washington
Tahoma
Stadium
Sequim
Puyallup
Peninsula
Orting
Mt Rainier
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Federal Way
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Auburn
Fife *


FHS
9:00 AM
King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
Shelton
Rochester
Port Angeles
Olympic
Olympia
Columbia River
Black Hills *


BHHS
9:00 AM
End-of-Days Tournament
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
North Kitsap
Mt Rainier
Issaquah
Ingraham
Graham Kapowsin
Eastlake
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Bainbridge
Auburn
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:00 AM
Bellarmine
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
9:00 AM
W Valley (Yak)
Sultan
Stadium
Kent Meridian
Hoquiam
Chief Leschi
Bellarmine
Foss *


FossHS
10:00 AM
Gladiator Duals
Westview, OR
Snohomish
Peninsula
Kentlake
Chief Sealth
Anacortes
Curtis *


CHS
11:00 AM
The Lake Stevens Invite
Yelm
Tahoma
South Kitsap
Rogers (Puy)
Pasco
Orting
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Mount Si
Moses Lake
Enumclaw
Central Valley
Camas
Auburn Riv
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
sponsor: Puyallup Valley Dental Caresponsor: Stafford Suites
sponsor: Castle Perk Espressosponsor: Street Designssponsor: Holiday Inn Express and Suites
sponsor: Nicholson\sponsor: * Sumner HS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Sumner Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Ed Arima Tournament
Sumner 56 Kent Meridian 48
Mount Si 24
W F West 51
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Kyle.Huard
* Thu, Dec 12 Sumner 15 Rogers (Puyallup) 61
* Wed, Dec 18 Sumner 21 South Kitsap 48
* Wed, Dec 18 Sumner 31 Emerald Ridge 46
Fri, Dec 20 Hammerhead Invite
        10am Boys
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
        9am Both Boys and Girls
Fri, Dec 27 Doc Herren Invite
Sat, Dec 28 Doc Herren Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Sumner 33 Graham Kapowsin 42
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
* Thu, Jan 16 Sumner 32 Curtis 42
* Thu, Jan 16 Sumner Puyallup
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Bellarmine
7:00 PM Home SHS
Fri, Jan 24 Bonney Lake
7:00 PM Home SHS
Sat, Jan 25 Sumner JV Invite
Sumner (Host)
Kentlake
10:00 AM Home SHS
Tue, Jan 28 Enumclaw
7:00 PM Away
* Thu, Jan 30 Olympia
7:00 PM Away OLY HS
Sat, Feb 1 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
8:00 AM Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
SPSL Wrestling Tournament at Rogers HS (Puy)
 Feb 15, 12:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
WIAA Mat Classic at Tac Dome