SPSL 2A Football Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   RPI   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, August 31, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Pre-Season Varsity Jamboree 11:00 AM
Auburn Mountainview
Gig Harbor
White River
Tahoma MVMS
Friday, September 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washington   14
Sequim   42 SHS 6:30 PM
W F West   29
River Ridge   20 SSound 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Archbishop Murphy   53
Eatonville   13 EHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Bonney Lake   0
Franklin Pierce   28 FPStdm 7:00 PM
Steilacoom   46
Lake Washington   0 LWHS 7:00 PM
Foster   6
Fife   40 FHS 7:00 PM
Hazen   36
Lindbergh   14 RentMem 7:00 PM
Enumclaw   36
White River   14 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Ingraham   42
Highline   13 Hiln Mem 7:30 PM
Thursday, September 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting   28
Renton   7 RentMem 7:00 PM
River Ridge   0
Auburn Mountainview   14 Aub Mem 7:00 PM
Union   41
Steilacoom   13 HLang 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Clover Park   19
Evergreen   0 Hiln Mem 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Friday, September 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   36
Clatskanie, OR   59 6:00 PM
Fife   27
Black Hills   12 TDS 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce   41
Washington   6 FPStdm 7:00 PM
Lindbergh   0
White River   40 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   30
Cascade Christian   33 Sunset 7:00 PM
Friday, September 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Steilacoom   47
Lynden   56 LHS 7:00 PM
Orting   19
Eatonville   28 EHS 7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce   14
Fife   17 FHS 7:00 PM
Foster   28
River Ridge   48 SSound 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Highline   19
Washington   41 FPStdm 7:00 PM
Clover Park   25
Lindbergh   0 RentMem 7:00 PM
Renton   34
Evergreen   24 Hiln Mem 7:00 PM
Cascade Christian   38
White River   35 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   55
Renton   13 RentMem 7:00 PM
Friday, September 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washington   20
Eatonville   49 EHS 7:00 PM
* Steilacoom   30
Fife   13 FHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Foster   14
Clover Park   34 HLang 7:00 PM
* White River   0
Franklin Pierce   27 FPHS 7:00 PM
River Ridge   21
Orting   41 C.S. 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   25
Highline   7 Hiln Mem 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   20
Lindbergh   16 RentMem 7:00 PM
Friday, October 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Fife   49
Washington   20 FPStdm 7:00 PM
* Foster   7
Orting   35 C.S. 7:00 PM
Steilacoom   57
North Kitsap   7 NKHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Clover Park   14
White River   24 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM
* Eatonville   42
River Ridge   40 SSound 8:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Friday, October 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   0
Highline   34 Hiln Mem 3:00 PM
Foss   0
Friday Harbor   57 FHHS 6:30 PM
Eatonville   48
Foster   20 Foster 7:00 PM
* River Ridge   42
Fife   25 FHS 7:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   34
Clover Park   7 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   21
Renton   40 RentMem 7:00 PM
* Orting   28
White River   6 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Washington   0
Steilacoom   47 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washington   29
River Ridge   50 SSound 7:00 PM
Friday, October 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh   0
Cedarcrest   48 CdrcstHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Eatonville   14
Steilacoom   35 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
White River   3
Fife   9 FHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   36
Franklin Pierce   45 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Clover Park   18
Orting   47 C.S. 7:00 PM
* Highline   67
Foss   14 GNF@MTHS 7:45 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Steilacoom   55
River Ridge   20 SSound 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Washington   37
Clover Park   33 HLang 7:00 PM
* Renton   36
Highline   52 Hiln Mem 7:30 PM
Friday, October 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Fife   18
Eatonville   26 EHS 7:00 PM
* White River   28
Foster   7 Foster 7:00 PM
* Orting   28
Franklin Pierce   27 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Foss   0
Lindbergh   42 RentMem 7:00 PM
* Sandpoint, ID   56
Evergreen   6 Hiln Mem 7:00 PM
Friday, November 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   27
Eatonville   25 7:00 PM
Orting   7
Steilacoom   49 7:00 PM
Clover Park   21
Fife   50 7:00 PM
White River   36
Washington   40 7:00 PM
Highline   27
River Ridge   47 7:00 PM
Friday, November 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Washington   13
Steilacoom   63 SteilaHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Eatonville   57
Orting   35 OrtStad 7:00 PM
River Ridge   21
Sequim   37 BHS 7:00 PM
Fife   25
North Kitsap   28 NKHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Friday, November 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Ridgefield   21
Steilacoom   42 MTHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Saturday, November 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   23
Prosser   41 FikerSta 1:00 PM
Friday, November 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Prosser   15
Steilacoom   48 MTHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lynden   0
Steilacoom   42 MTHS 3:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Steilacoom   34
Tumwater   48 Sparks 4:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell