SPSL 2A Girls Basketball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   RPI   |   Photos

Schedule:
Saturday, November 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River Jamboree 12:00 PM
Capital
Rogers (Puyallup)
Thomas Jefferson
White River WhtRvrHS
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Sammamish   49
Franklin Pierce   25 FPHS 6:00 PM
Montesano   34
Fife   66 FHS 7:00 PM
Washington   37
Bremerton   47 BHS 7:00 PM
Orting   40
Steilacoom   38 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Meridian   36
White River   61 WhtRvrHS 5:00 PM
River Ridge   24
Eatonville   38 EHS 5:15 PM
Franklin Pierce   46
Cascade Christian   33 CCHS 6:00 PM
Lindbergh   25
Orting   58 OHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Steilacoom   24
Washington   42 WHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   53
Enumclaw   35 EHS 5:15 PM
Fife   41
Cascade Christian   23 CCHS 6:00 PM
Stadium   54
Orting   64 OHS 6:00 PM Photographer: stacy tyler
Franklin Pierce   21
Lincoln   57 LHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   58
Lynden   63 LHS 4:30 PM
Eatonville   30
Rainier   42 RHS 5:45 PM
Monday, December 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting   43
Spanaway Lake   65 SLHS 7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* River Ridge   17
White River   81 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM Photographer: stacy tyler
* Orting   41
Fife   55 FHS 7:00 PM
* Eatonville   49
Steilacoom   28 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   73
Clover Park   40 ClovPkHS 7:00 PM
* Foss   20
Washington   60 WHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
W F West   48
Fife   60 FHS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Centralia   35
Franklin Pierce   41 FPHS 5:15 PM
* Tyee   60
Highline   10 Tyee 6:00 PM
* Fife   58
River Ridge   15 RRHS 7:00 PM
* Clover Park   64
Foss   28 FossHS 7:00 PM
* Eatonville   44
Orting   52 OHS 7:00 PM
* White River   68
Washington   20 WHS 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   2
Renton   66 RHS 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   33
Foster   34 Foster 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Spanaway Lake   50
Franklin Pierce   52 FPHS 5:15 PM
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eatonville   28
White River   65 WhtRvrHS 5:15 PM
* Franklin Pierce   47
Washington   37 WHS 5:15 PM
Orting   30
Rochester   66 RHS 5:15 PM
* Foss   14
Fife   71 FHS 7:00 PM
* Steilacoom   27
Clover Park   62 ClovPkHS 7:00 PM
* Renton   60
Tyee   29 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Foster   63
Evergreen   20 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Highline   18
Lindbergh   52 LHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Cascade Christian   41
Washington   46 WHS 5:15 PM
Thursday, December 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin Pierce   58
Eatonville   48 EHS 5:15 PM
* River Ridge   60
Foss   18 FossHS 7:00 PM
* Fife   37
Steilacoom   36 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
* Orting   22
White River   70 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   12
Renton   63 RHS 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   36
Highline   27 Hiln CC 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   36
Tyee   64 Tyee 7:00 PM
Friday, December 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Highline   14
Franklin Pierce   64 FPHS 6:00 PM
Tenino   45
Eatonville   55 EHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Emerald Ridge   57
Washington   29 WHS 3:00 PM
Capital   49
White River   63 WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting   48
Tenino   55 CWA 3:00 PM
       CWA Tournament
Washington   51
River Ridge   45 RRHS 5:00 PM
White River   54
Zillah   59 SunDome 6:00 PM
       Wilbur-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Royal   36
White River   56 SunDome 1:30 PM
       Wilbur-Ellis Sundome Shootout
Foss   36
Orting   68 CWA 3:00 PM
       CWA Tournament
Monday, December 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Tyee   25
Washington   46 WHS 3:00 PM
Thursday, January 2, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Elma   49
Eatonville   30 EHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 3, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* River Ridge   43
Clover Park   51 ClovPkHS 7:00 PM
* Foss   53
Steilacoom   51 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
* Orting   49
Washington   41 WHS 7:00 PM
* Renton   58
Lindbergh   11 LHS 7:00 PM
* Tyee   44
Evergreen   24 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Highline   21
Foster   50 Foster 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Steilacoom   37
River Ridge   57 RRHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Clover Park   30
Fife   63 FHS 7:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   62
Orting   42 OHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Highline   12
Renton   81 RHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   33
Tyee   50 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Eatonville   42
Washington   44 WHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin Pierce   44
White River   50 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin Pierce   64
Foss   19 FossHS 5:15 PM
* Highline   24
Eatonville   70 EHS 5:15 PM
* River Ridge   32
Tyee   30 Tyee 7:00 PM
* White River   56
Fife   42 FHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Lindbergh   48
Steilacoom   31 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   22
Orting   70 OHS 7:00 PM
* Washington   73
Evergreen   8 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   34
Rochester   44 RHS 7:00 PM
Washington   48
Charles Wright Acad.   45 CWA 7:30 PM
Monday, January 13, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washington   37
White River   52 WhtRvrHS 5:15 PM
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eatonville   42
River Ridge   22 RRHS 5:15 PM
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   20
Washington   74 WHS 5:15 PM
* White River   68
Evergreen   17 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Bethel   66
Franklin Pierce   37 FPHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Franklin Pierce   58
River Ridge   28 RRHS 5:15 PM
* Fife   63
Highline   16 Hiln CC 7:00 PM
* Tyee   46
Steilacoom   36 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
* Clover Park   44
Eatonville   65 EHS 7:00 PM
* Foster   39
Foss   26 FossHS 7:00 PM
* Orting   40
Renton   62 RHS 7:00 PM
* Lindbergh   23
Washington   60 WHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Montesano   39
White River   45 WhtRvrHS 5:00 PM
Monday, January 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tyee   51
Highline   24 Tyee 5:15 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* River Ridge   40
Fife   53 FHS 7:00 PM
* Steilacoom   36
Franklin Pierce   78 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Foss   43
Clover Park   46 ClovPkHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Orting   32
Eatonville   42 EHS 7:00 PM
* Renton   75
Evergreen   15 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Foster   55
Lindbergh   44 LHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* River Ridge   28
Orting   48 OHS 7:00 PM
* Fife   62
Foss   25 FossHS 7:00 PM
* White River   71
Eatonville   32 EHS 7:00 PM
* Washington   31
Franklin Pierce   49 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Tyee   33
Renton   66 RHS 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   17
Foster   49 Foster 7:00 PM
* Clover Park   50
Steilacoom   45 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Renton   37
Arlington   65 ArlHS 7:15 PM
* Lindbergh   40
Highline   19 Hiln CC 7:30 PM
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* White River   68
Orting   32 OHS 7:00 PM
* Steilacoom   19
Fife   75 FHS 7:00 PM
* Washington   54
Clover Park   30 ClovPkHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Eatonville   35
Franklin Pierce   61 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Highline   37
Evergreen   40 EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Foss   29
River Ridge   55 RRHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympic   59
Eatonville   49 EHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* White River   50
Franklin Pierce   44 FPHS 5:15 PM
* Clover Park   38
River Ridge   40 RRHS 7:00 PM
* Fife   44
Eatonville   49 EHS 7:00 PM
* Steilacoom   50
Foss   57 FossHS 7:00 PM
* Washington   45
Orting   43 OHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Lindbergh   27
Renton   81 RHS 7:00 PM
* Evergreen   19
Tyee   38 Tyee 7:00 PM
* Foster   44
Highline   10 Hiln CC 7:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   44
Tenino   45 THS 7:00 PM
* Steilacoom   19
White River   75 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lindbergh   24
Franklin Pierce   62 FPHS 6:00 PM
* Orting   33
Tyee   29 Tyee 7:00 PM
Friday, January 31, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washington   37
Eatonville   27 EHS 5:15 PM
* River Ridge   43
Steilacoom   35 StlcmHS 7:00 PM
* Fife   69
Clover Park   25 ClovPkHS 7:00 PM
* Orting   29
Franklin Pierce   36 FPHS 7:00 PM
* Renton   84
Highline   14 Hiln CC 7:00 PM
* Tyee   34
Foster   43 Foster 7:00 PM
* Foss   10
White River   71 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Tournament
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Foster
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
Franklin Pierce   37
White River   66 WhtRvrHS 7:00 PM
Orting   47
Washington   44 WHS 7:00 PM
Foster   11
Eatonville   49 EHS 7:00 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL Tournament
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Foster
Fife
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
Franklin Pierce   41
Fife   54 FHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Renton   42
White River   58 WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kingston   43
Franklin Pierce   51 7:00 PM
Eatonville   44
Orting   34 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
North Kitsap   54
Washington   27 7:00 PM
Friday, February 14, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   45
Renton   39 7:00 PM
Eatonville   24
Port Angeles   65 7:00 PM
North Kitsap   50
White River   43 7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting   31
White River   74 CHS 7:45 PM
Washington   28
Eatonville   34 BPHS 7:45 PM
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   38
Port Angeles   62 RHS 6:00 PM
Thursday, February 20, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sequim   53
White River   57 WHS 6:00 PM
Renton   56
Eatonville   52 WHS 7:45 PM
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   40
Renton   34 BPHS 1:45 PM
Franklin Pierce   30
North Kitsap   47 BPHS 5:30 PM
Friday, February 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   31
Clarkston   56 WVSpok 4:00 PM
Saturday, February 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Burlington-Edison   59
White River   55 AMHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
East Valley (Yakima)   44
White River   35 SunDome 12:15 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell