SPSL 2A Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Monday, December 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
HPS Takedown Jamboree 5:30 PM
Evergreen
Mount Rainier
Tyee
Highline EVCampus
Eatonville Challenge Night 1 7:00 PM
Eatonville EHS
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville Challenge Night 2 7:00 PM
Eatonville EHS
Friday, December 6, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Open Night 5:00 PM
Evergreen
Hazen
Kennedy Catholic
Kentlake
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Thomas Jefferson
Decatur Decatur Photographer: Dee Torres
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational

Aberdeen
Adna
Bellingham
Fife
Federal Way
Grandview
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Orting
Olympic
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Rogers (Puyallup)
Steilacoom
Sehome
Thomas Jefferson
Warden
Washington
Emerald Ridge
"Jump on In" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Bellarmine
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Decatur
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Jackson
Kamiak
Kalama
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
N/A
North Beach
Othello
Olympia
Rochester
Rainier
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Stanwood
Todd Beamer
Tenino
W F West
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Yelm YelmHS
return of the Seahawk 10:00 AM
Clover Park
Hazen
Juanita
Skyline
Sammamish
Chief Sealth
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Round Robin 5:30 PM
Fife
Stadium SHS
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL League Meet #1 @ Eatonville 5:30 PM
Fife
Foster
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Washington
Eatonville EHS
* SPSL League Meet #1 @ White River 5:30 PM
Clover Park
Evergreen
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
White River WhtRvrHS
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Judy Emry Invite 8:00 AM

Auburn
Bellingham
Central Kitsap
Enumclaw
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Puyallup
Redmond
Tenino
Wenatchee
Yelm
Foss FossHS
Orting Take Downs & Tiara's Tournament 9:00 AM
Capital
Napavine
White River
Orting OHS
The Battle in West Seattle 10:00 AM
Evergreen
River Ridge
West Seattle WSHS
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River Ridge
North Thurston 5:30 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lindbergh Invitational TBD
Kennedy Catholic
Skyline
Lindbergh LHS
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM

Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Open Mat Round Robin 9:00 AM
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Evergreen
Lakeside
Lakes
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Decatur Decatur
Grizzly Stocking Stuffer 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Centralia
Capital
Clover Park
Elma
Ilwaco
La Center
Tenino
W F West
Wilson
Hoquiam HHS
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Hermiston, OR
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Camas
Chief Sealth
Darrington
Enumclaw
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Friday Harbor
Ferndale
Forks
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kennewick
Kent Meridian
Lincoln
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Pasco
Sehome
Steilacoom
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Lynden LHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting Girls Dual Team Tournament 9:00 AM
Olympia
Orting OHS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Rogers Holiday Tournament 8:00 AM
Fife
Orting
White River
Rogers (Puyallup)
JV/Girls' Tournament 9:30 AM
Evergreen
Hazen
Hoquiam
Mt. Tahoma
Tyee
Highline Tyee
Tyee Tournament 10:00 AM
Napavine
Tyee
Monday, January 6, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Military Appreciation Duel 5:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Clover Park ClovPkHS
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
OL Girls vs. SPSL Girls Dual @ North Mason 6:00 PM
Bremerton
Clover Park
Evergreen
Eatonville
Foster
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Kingston
Klahowya
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Renton
River Ridge
Sequim
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
North Mason NMHS
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL League Meet #2 @ Highline 5:30 PM
Clover Park
Eatonville
Fife
Foss
Lindbergh
Renton
Steilacoom
White River
Highline Olympic In
* SPSL League Meet #2 @ Washington 5:30 PM

Evergreen
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Orting
River Ridge
Tyee
Washington WHS
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 8:00 AM
Fife
White River
KHS
Atown Tourney 10:00 AM
Burlington-Edison   0
Blaine   0
Cascade   0
Chief Sealth   0
Everett   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Jackson   0
Kamiak   0
Kennedy Catholic   0
Lakewood   0
Lynden   0
Lakeside   0
Lynnwood   0
Mariner   0
Meadowdale   0
Marysville-Getchell   0
Meridian   0
Marysville-Pilchuck   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   0
North Creek   0
Oak Harbor   0
Orting   0
Sedro-Woolley   0
Arlington   0 ArlHS
King of Beacon Hill Invite 10:00 AM
Evergreen
Cleveland CHS
       8:30 weigh in, 9:30 coaches meeting, 10am start
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL League Meet #3 @ Orting 5:30 PM
Clover Park
Eatonville
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Orting OHS
* SPSL League Meet #3 @ Fife 5:30 PM
Evergreen
Foss
Highline
Lindbergh
Tyee
Washington
White River
Fife FHS Photographer: Dee Torres
Friday, January 17, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Huskie Invite 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lynden
Lakeside
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Othello PT Gym
Open Mat Night 5:00 PM
Evergreen
Hazen
Kentlake
Mt. Tahoma
Puyallup
Steilacoom
Todd Beamer
Decatur Decatur
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lipstick Open
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Issaquah
Ingraham
Mount Rainier
North Kitsap
Olympic
Olympia
Redmond
Shelton
Spanaway Lake
Tyee
Wilson
Yelm
Lakes Photographer: Dee Torres
Lads and Lasses 8:00 AM
Cascade
Elma
Orting
Tahoma
Fife FHS Photographer: Dee Torres
Lady Hawk Invite 9:00 AM
Burlington-Edison   0
Blaine   0
Forks   49
Kamiak   33
Kennedy Catholic   8
Lynden   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mariner   24
Meadowdale   0
Meridian   0
Mount Si   15
Mount Vernon   62
Newport   16
North Creek   18
Nooksack Valley   13
Roosevelt   8
Seattle Academy   0
Skyline   13
Stanwood   74
Shorewood   38
Sedro-Woolley   92
White River   144
Mountlake Terrace   4 MlkTerHS
       Weigh-In at 7:00am
Lady Huskie Invite 10:00 AM
Hermiston, OR   0
Anacortes   0
Burlington-Edison   0
Connell   0
Chiawana   0
Chewelah   0
Cashmere   0
Central Valley   0
Davis   0
Deer Park   0
Ephrata   0
Eastmont   0
Enumclaw   0
Eisenhower   0
Ellensburg   0
East Valley (Yakima)   0
East Valley (Spokane)   0
Grandview   0
Granger   0
Hanford   0
Highland   0
Kiona Benton   0
Kamiakin   0
Kennewick   0
Lynden   0
Lakeside   0
Liberty   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mount Baker   0
Mead   0
Moses Lake   0
Newport (Newport)   0
Naches Valley   0
Pasco   0
Prosser   0
Quincy   0
Royal   0
Richland   0
Rogers (Spokane)   0
River View   0
Southridge   0
Sunnyside   0
Toppenish   0
Tonasket   0
Wenatchee   0
Warden   0
Wapato   0
Wahluke   0
West Valley (Spokane)   0
West Valley (Yakima)   0
Walla Walla   0
Zillah   0
Othello   0 PT Gym
River Ridge Rumble 10:00 AM

Aberdeen
Capital
Eatonville
Hoquiam
North Thurston
Steilacoom
Washington
River Ridge RRHS
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville
Clover Park ClovPkHS 5:30 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL League Meet #4 @ Steilacoom 5:30 PM
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Washington
Steilacoom SteilaHS
* SPSL League Meet #4 @ Lindbergh 5:30 PM
Fife
Foster
Foss
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Tyee
Lindbergh LHS
Friday, January 24, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Relentless Tournament
Clover Park
Juanita
Chief Sealth CSHS
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Viking Girls Invitational
Auburn
Black Hills
Ballard
Bellingham
Blaine
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Bellarmine
Cedarcrest
Curtis
Castle Rock
Chief Sealth
Elma
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Friday Harbor
Forks
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Hoquiam
Kentridge
Lynden
Olympia
Olympic
Rogers (Puyallup)
Ridgefield
Rochester
Sumner
Sehome
Squalicum
Tahoma
Tenino
Puyallup PHS Photographer: Dee Torres
Washington Dream Duals
White River
East Valley (Spokane)
       Spokane Convention Center
Lady Knights Invitational 9:00 AM

Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Concrete
Darrington
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
La Conner
Lakewood
Lindbergh
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Redmond
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Kamiak MarHS
Monday, January 27, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympia
River Ridge RRHS 5:30 PM
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Puyallup
Fife FHS 5:30 PM
       Senior Night
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock
Eatonville EHS 6:00 PM
       Weigh Ins Begin at 5PM, JV Wrestling will start prior to 6PM
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Double Dual w/G-K, SP. Lake 5:30 PM

Spanaway Lake
Orting OHS
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Athena Pagent
Elma
Hoquiam
White River
Auburn AHS
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Day 1 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2 3:00 PM
Bethel
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Chimacum
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Foss
Fife
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Klahowya
Kingston
Lakes
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mt. Tahoma
North Kitsap
North Mason
Orting
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Renton
River Ridge
Stadium
Steilacoom
Sequim
Tyee
Wilson
Washington
White River
Spanaway Lake SLHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Day 2 - Girls Sub-Regional 2.2 9:00 AM
Bethel
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Chimacum
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Foss
Foster
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Klahowya
Kingston
Lakes
Lincoln
Lindbergh
Mt. Tahoma
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Renton
River Ridge
Stadium
Sequim
Steilacoom
Tyee
Wilson
Washington
White River
Spanaway Lake SLHS
Saturday, February 15, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA Region II 2A Championships TBD
Fife
River Ridge
Decatur Decatur