League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
SPSL 2A Baseball Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   RPI   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, March 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
VARSITY JAMBOREE 3:00 PM
Mount Rainier
Nathan Hale
Washington
Chief Sealth SWAC
       3-4PM Sealth vs Mt Rainier 4-5PM Hale vs Mt Rainier 5-6PM Hale vs Washington 6-7PM Sealth vs Washing
Friday, March 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   2
Enumclaw   14 Osborne 7:00 PM
Saturday, March 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Quincy   7
Orting   17 OHS 11:00 AM
RRHS JAMBOREE 11:00 AM
Franklin Pierce
River Ridge RRHS
       11 AM RRHS v FP, 1 PM AHS v FP, 3 PM RRHS v AHS
Bremerton   11
Washington   1 WHS 12:00 PM
White River   4
Auburn Riverside   3 ARHS 7:00 PM
Monday, March 11, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Spanaway Lake   3
Eatonville   1 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   1
Fife   13 Pacific Lu 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakes   11
Franklin Pierce   4 FPHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
North Mason   0
Eatonville   3 EHSBsb 4:15 PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   5
Bethel   8 BHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
Orting   12
Olympic   6 Lobe 2 4:15 PM
Friday, March 15, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Bethel   2
Orting   5 OHS 4:00 PM
White River   6
Rogers (Puyallup)   3 Hert Prk 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
Saturday, March 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Castle Rock   2
Franklin Pierce   0 FPHS 12:30 PM
Castle Rock   16
Franklin Pierce   5 FPHS 3:00 PM
Monday, March 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Eatonville   1
Highline   0 EVCampus 6:00 PM
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Foster   0
Orting   28 OHS 4:00 PM
* Steilacoom   21
Lindbergh   4 LHS 4:00 PM
* Evergreen   2
Washington   27 WHS 4:00 PM
* Fife   5
White River   3 WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM
* Tyee   0
River Ridge   1 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Renton   12
Clover Park   1 ClovPkHS 4:00 PM
* Tyee   0
Orting   1 OHS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Washington   14
Highline   12 Moshier 3:30 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Clover Park   16
Evergreen   0 EVCampus 4:00 PM
* River Ridge   4
Eatonville   3 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
* Lindbergh   4
Franklin Pierce   3 FPHS 4:00 PM
* Foster   0
Fife   14 FHS 4:00 PM
* White River   7
Steilacoom   2 StlcmHS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   4
Hoquiam   2 OlympSta 4:00 PM
Orting   1
Seattle Christian   5 SC 4:00 PM
Friday, March 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Franklin Pierce   2
King's Way Christian   13 LJensen 3:00 PM
Lincoln   6
Washington   3 WHS 4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce   6
King's Way Christian   9 LJensen 5:00 PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River   9
Auburn Mountainview   2 AMHS 12:00 PM
Steilacoom   0
Selah   6 Carlon 5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton   24
Evergreen   3 EVCampus 3:30 PM
* Highline   11
Tyee   1 VR 3:30 PM
* Foster   0
Lindbergh   30 LHS 4:00 PM
* Orting   0
Eatonville   6 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
* White River   22
Washington   0 WHS 4:00 PM
* River Ridge   11
Fife   0 FHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lindbergh   30
Foster   0 ShowMS 3:30 PM
* Tyee   3
Highline   13 VR 3:30 PM
* Evergreen   0
Renton   10 Lib. Pk. 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Eatonville   10
Orting   0 OHS 4:00 PM
* Washington   1
White River   11 WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM
* Fife   6
River Ridge   1 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   0
Steilacoom   10 StlcmHS 4:00 PM
Friday, March 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Fife   8
Orting   3 OHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Steilacoom   9
Eatonville   1 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
* White River   7
River Ridge   4 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Clover Park   4
Franklin Pierce   15 FPHS 5:00 PM
Monday, April 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   18
Foster   4 ShowMS 3:30 PM
* Lindbergh   13
Highline   7 Moshier 3:30 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Tyee   1
Renton   11 Lib. Pk. 4:00 PM
* Washington   6
Franklin Pierce   12 FPHS 4:00 PM
* Eatonville   0
White River   5 WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Orting   3
River Ridge   9 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Clover Park   0
Steilacoom   19 StlcmHS 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton   13
Tyee   11 VR 3:30 PM
* Foster   19
Evergreen   13 EVCampus 4:00 PM
* Highline   2
Lindbergh   12 LHS 4:00 PM
* White River   5
Eatonville   4 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   10
Washington   9 WHS 4:00 PM
* Steilacoom   17
Clover Park   0 ClovPkHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Chief Sealth
Washington WHS 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Bethel
Franklin Pierce 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
Monday, April 8, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Renton   16
Foster   4 ShowMS 3:30 PM
* Tyee   2
Lindbergh   25 LHS 4:00 PM
* White River   15
Orting   2 OHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Steilacoom   1
Fife   13 FHS 4:00 PM
* Highline   21
Evergreen   5 VR 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lindbergh   15
Tyee   1 VR 3:30 PM
* Eatonville   6
Franklin Pierce   3 FPHS 4:00 PM
* Evergreen   2
Highline   12 VR 7:00 PM
Friday, April 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Eatonville   2
East Valley (Yakima)   4 Loftus 4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Evergreen   2
Tyee   15 VR 3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
White River WhtRvrHS 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Clover Park   1
River Ridge   11 RRHS 4:00 PM
* Washington   1
Orting   13 OHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
Tenino
Eatonville EHSBsb 4:00 PM
       Postponed, new date to be determined
* Foster   1
Highline   12 VR 7:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   12
Foster   1 ShowMS 3:30 PM
* Renton   5
Lindbergh   7 LHS 4:00 PM
* Fife   4
Eatonville   0 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
* White River   9
Franklin Pierce   1 FPHS 4:00 PM
* Orting   19
Washington   3 WHS 4:00 PM
* River Ridge   14
Clover Park   1 ClovPkHS 4:00 PM
* White River   14
Franklin Pierce   0 FPHS 6:00 PM
* Tyee   21
Evergreen   0 EVCampus 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River Ridge   7
White River   1 4:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce   4
Eatonville   12 EHSBsb 4:00 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Steilacoom   19
Tyee   1 VR 3:30 PM
* Renton   3
Orting   15 OHS 4:00 PM
* River Ridge   18
Franklin Pierce   5 FPHS 4:00 PM
* Eatonville   17
Clover Park   0 ClovPkHS 4:00 PM
Saturday, April 20, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Orting   3
White River   1 WhtRvrHS 10:00 AM
* Clover Park   5
Washington   6 WHS 10:00 AM
Monday, April 22, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Highline   0
Fife   15 FossHS 4:00 PM
White River   4
Ellensburg   3 RotaryPk 4:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Tyee   14
Foster   1 ShowMS 3:30 PM
* Orting   3
Franklin Pierce   7 FPHS 4:00 PM
* Eatonville   21
Washington   3 WHS 4:00 PM
* River Ridge   3
Steilacoom   4 StlcmHS 4:00 PM
* Fife   18
Clover Park   0 ClovPkHS 4:00 PM
* Renton   7
Highline   2 VR 7:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Foster
Tyee VR 3:30 PM
* Highline
Renton Lib. Pk. 4:00 PM
* Washington
Eatonville EHSBsb 4:00 PM
* Steilacoom
River Ridge RRHS 4:00 PM
* Franklin Pierce
Orting OHS 5:15 PM
* Lindbergh
Evergreen EVCampus 7:00 PM
* Clover Park
Fife CJH 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 25, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
White River
Wilson FossHS 4:00 PM Photographer: Jake IvorySaunders
* Washington
Lindbergh WHS 4:00 PM
Friday, April 26, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Seeds 5-12 SPSL 2A Playoffs Round 1 at Highest see 4:00 PM
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Fife
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
Saturday, April 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL 2A League Tournament
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
TBD
Monday, April 29, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
SPSL 2A League Tournament
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
TBD
Orting
Cascade Christian 4:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson
Washington ChnyStad 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL 2A League Tournament
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
TBD
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* SPSL 2A League Tournament
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
TBD
Saturday, May 4, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
WCD Tournament Day 1
Clover Park
Eatonville
Evergreen
Fife
Foss
Foster
Franklin Pierce
Highline
Lindbergh
Orting
Renton
River Ridge
Steilacoom
Tyee
Washington
White River
TBD
Thursday, May 9, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Orting Alumni Game 5:30 PM
Orting OHS



Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy