League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River100134
Fife82106
Foster7395
Franklin Pierce55610
Lindbergh46610
Washington36410
Foss28213
Evergreen09112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Tim.White
30Steilacoom
48Renton *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Squires
54River Ridge
44Orting *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Segerman
33Highline
39Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Dereck.Driggs
28Clover Park
58Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
39Lindbergh
46Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith4
58White River
38Foster *


Awaiting Score
Washington
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Shane.Patrick1
20Foss
68Fife *


Thursday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Orting
Highline *


Highline
Friday, Jan 19
5:15 PM
Foss
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Highline *


Highline
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Fife
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Saturday, Jan 20
5:15 PM
Sammamish
Highline *


Highline
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Mon, Nov 27 HPS Jamboree
Tue, Nov 28 Evergreen 20 Tyee 42
Wed, Nov 29 Evergreen 11 Franklin 52
* Tue, Dec 5 Evergreen 8 Foster 59
* Fri, Dec 8 Evergreen 10 Washington 57
Mon, Dec 11 Evergreen 25 Ingraham 33
* Tue, Dec 12 Evergreen 29 Foss 54
Thu, Dec 14 Evergreen 31 Summit Sierra 12
* Fri, Dec 15 Evergreen 21 Lindbergh 63
* Tue, Dec 19 Evergreen 16 Franklin Pierce 51
* Thu, Dec 21 Evergreen 24 Fife 48
* Fri, Jan 5 Evergreen 10 White River 67
* Tue, Jan 9 Evergreen 10 Foster 75
* Fri, Jan 12 Evergreen 34 Foss 50
* Tue, Jan 16 Evergreen Washington

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Tue, Jan 23 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Fri, Jan 26 Fife
7:00 PM Away FHS
* Tue, Jan 30 White River
7:00 PM Away WhtRvrHS
Wed, Jan 31 Highline
5:15 PM Away Highline

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 172A District at Area Sites
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy