Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Renton90151
Tyee6378
Foster6378
Lindbergh4549
Evergreen28212
Highline011018


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
17-18 Varsity Girls Basketball
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
51Tyee
24Highline *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
40River Ridge
53Fife *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
36Steilacoom
78Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
43Foss
46Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
32Orting
42Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
75Renton
15Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Redd1
55Foster
44Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Kody.Dribnak
42Cleveland
39Tyee *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
28River Ridge
48Orting *


Final
Scored By: Reynelda.Solitaire
62Fife
25Foss *


Final
Scored By: Erik.Swartout
71White River
32Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
31Washington
49Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Tim.White
33Tyee
66Renton *


Final
Scored By: Allen.Dodson1
17Evergreen
49Foster *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Montgomery
50Clover Park
45Steilacoom *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
37Renton
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Montgomery
40Lindbergh
19Highline *


Friday, Jan 24
Final
Scored By: Ray.Williams
68White River
32Orting *


Final
Scored By: Alec.Elliott1
19Steilacoom
75Fife *


Final
Scored By: Carolyn.Decaires
54Washington
30Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
35Eatonville
61Franklin Pierce *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Renton
Foster *


Final
Scored By: Natasha.Hicks
37Highline
40Evergreen *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Tyee
Lindbergh *


Awaiting Score
Foss
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:00 PM
Olympic
Eatonville *


EHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS JAMBOREE
* Fri, Dec 13 Evergreen 2 Renton 66
Mon, Dec 16 Evergreen 15 Chief Sealth 57
* Tue, Dec 17 Evergreen 20 Foster 63
* Thu, Dec 19 Evergreen 36 Highline 27
Fri, Dec 27 Evergreen 7 Gresham, OR 58
Sat, Dec 28 Evergreen 11 Aberdeen 57
Sun, Dec 29 FVHS Holiday Tournament
Sun, Dec 29 Evergreen 28 Fort Vancouver 51
* Fri, Jan 3 Evergreen 24 Tyee 44
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen 34 Lindbergh 54
* Fri, Jan 10 Evergreen 8 Washington 73
* Thu, Jan 16 Evergreen 17 White River 68
* Mon, Jan 20 Evergreen 15 Renton 75
* Wed, Jan 22 Evergreen 17 Foster 49
* Fri, Jan 24 Evergreen 40 Highline 37

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Tyee
7:00 PM Away Tyee
* Wed, Jan 29 Clover Park
7:00 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Mon, Feb 3 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Away LHS
Wed, Feb 5 SPSL Tournament
Fri, Feb 7 SPSL Tournament

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 72A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 12 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Dec 28, 12:00 AMFVHS Holiday Tournament at Fort Vancouver High School