League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Tennis
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh9090
Washington8282
Fife7172
Renton7373
Steilacoom6374
Franklin Pierce6565
Highline5456
River Ridge4546
Eatonville3334
Foss3434
White River3436
Foster2626
Evergreen2727
Clover Park1919
Tyee010010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 29 **
White River
Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Fife
Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


Tuesday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Harold.Koenig
4Renton
0Clover Park *


Awaiting Score
Eatonville
Lindbergh *


LHS
Final
Scored By: Daniel.Williams
4Foss
1Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: Sherri.Cail
1Franklin Pierce
4Fife *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hill
1Foster
4River Ridge *


Awaiting Score
Highline
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Final
Scored By: Ernie.Manning
2Tyee
3Steilacoom *


Wednesday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
River Ridge
Timberline *


THS
3:30 PM
White River
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
3:30 PM
Fife
Tyee *


Tyee
3:30 PM
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
3:30 PM
Lindbergh
Foss *


FossHS
Thursday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Eatonville
Evergreen *


EVCampus
3:30 PM
Fife
Renton *


RHS
3:30 PM
Foster
Highline *


Highline
3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Tyee *


Tyee
3:30 PM
River Ridge
Foss *


FossHS
3:30 PM
Lindbergh
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
3:30 PM
White River
Washington *


WHS
Friday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Fife
Evergreen *


EVCampus
3:30 PM
Wilson
Washington *


WHS
3:30 PM
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


EHS
3:30 PM
Foster
Foss *


FossHS
3:30 PM
Washington
Renton *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 19 Evergreen 4 Tyee 1
* Thu, Mar 21 Evergreen 1 River Ridge 4
* Tue, Mar 26 Evergreen 0 Highline 5
* Thu, Mar 28 Evergreen 0 Washington 5
* Fri, Mar 29 Evergreen 0 Franklin Pierce 5
* Mon, Apr 1 Evergreen 5 Clover Park 0
* Thu, Apr 4 Evergreen 0 Renton 5
* Wed, Apr 17 Evergreen 1 White River 4
* Tue, Apr 23 Evergreen 1 Foss 4

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Eatonville
3:30 PM Home EVCampus
* Fri, Apr 26 Fife
3:30 PM Home EVCampus
* Mon, Apr 29 Foster
3:30 PM Away Foster
* Tue, Apr 30 Steilacoom
3:30 PM Home EVCampus
* Thu, May 2 Lindbergh
3:30 PM Away LHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 3:00 PM
May 8, 3:00 PM
2A SPSL League Tournament at Clover Park High School
 May 10, 9:00 AM2A SPSL League Finals Tournament at Clover Park High School
 May 17, 8:00 AM
May 18, 8:00 AM
WCDIII Tournament at Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center
 

Go Lady Wolverines! 2018

Mar 7, 2019 10:05 PM

Practice Mon- Thu 3:00pm to 5:00pm

Fri -2:30pm to 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Tennis Head Coach: Dan Williams

JV Assistant Girls Tennis Coach: Theury Pen


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy