League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Wrestling
17-18 Evergreen/Tyee Girls Wrestling Co-op
Photo Store
Wednesday, Dec 12
 
Match @ High. w/Fi., EV., Tyee, High
Tyee
Fife
Evergreen
Highline *


Highline
Thursday, Dec 13
 
Match @ Orting w/C.P., Steil., Ort., Eat.
Steilacoom
Eatonville
Clover Park
Orting *


OHS
 
Match @ Wash w/W.R., Wa., Fife
White River
Fife
Washington *


WHS
 
Match @ F.P. w/Foss, Lind., R.R., Ev.,
Tyee
River Ridge
Lindbergh
Highline
Foss
Evergreen
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Friday, Dec 14
 
Hammerhead Tournament
Orting


Saturday, Dec 15
 
Hammerhead Tournament
Orting


 
JV/Girls' Wrestling Tournament
Tyee
Evergreen
Highline *


Highline
 
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Wilson
White River
Todd Beamer
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Royal
Pasco
Othello
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lakewood
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Forks
Ferndale
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Darrington
Concrete
Chief Sealth
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Lynden *


LHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Thu, Dec 6 Decatur Open Nights
Sat, Dec 8 Judy Emry Invite
* Wed, Dec 12 Match @ High. w/Fi., EV., Tyee, High
* Thu, Dec 13 Match @ F.P. w/Foss, Lind., R.R., Ev.,
* Sat, Dec 15 JV/Girls' Wrestling Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 12 King/Queen of Beacon Hill Invitational (Cleveland
Cleveland (Host)
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Lakewood
Lakes
Tyee
West Seattle
TBD Away CHS
Tue, Jan 15 Match @ Ever. w/EV, Tyee, Hi, WR, CP, St
5:30 PM Home EVCampus
Tue, Jan 22 Match @ EA w/Ort, Wa, Ev, Tyee, Hi
Eatonville (Host)
5:30 PM Away EHS
Thu, Jan 24 Decatur Open Night
5:30 PM Decatur

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AM2A Region 2 Sub-Regional at Port Angeles High School
 Feb 9, 12:00 AM2A Region 2 Tournament at Decatur High School
 Feb 15, 12:00 AM2A State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM2A State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy