Boys Basketball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lindbergh100152
Foster7296
Renton72124
Evergreen27214
Highline28512
Tyee19412


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
17-18 Varsity Boys Basketball
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 27
7:00 PM
Onalaska
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Tyee
Klahowya *


KSS
7:00 PM
Foster
Renton *


RHS
Tuesday, Jan 28
5:15 PM
Fife
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Orting
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
White River
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Steilacoom *


StlcmHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Tyee
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Highline
Foster *


Foster
Wednesday, Jan 29
** POSTPONED **
Tyee
Orting *


OHS
Thursday, Jan 30
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Feb 3 **
Highline
Renton *


7:30 PM
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
Friday, Jan 31
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Washington
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
White River
Foss *


FossHS
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Fife *


FHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Highline
Renton *


7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Foster
Tyee *


Tyee
7:15 PM
Steilacoom
River Ridge *


RRHS
Saturday, Feb 1
7:00 PM
Foss
Renton *


RHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Boys Jamboree
Tue, Dec 3 Evergreen 41 Ballard 54
Wed, Dec 11 Evergreen 56 Liberty 74
* Fri, Dec 13 Evergreen 72 Renton 77
* Tue, Dec 17 Evergreen 47 Foster 78
* Thu, Dec 19 Evergreen 62 Highline 61
Fri, Dec 20 Evergreen 23 Graham Kapowsin 51
Fri, Dec 27 Evergreen 33 Marysville-Pilchuck 69
Sat, Dec 28 Evergreen 51 Decatur 59
* Fri, Jan 3 Evergreen 47 Tyee 40
* Tue, Jan 7 Evergreen 36 Lindbergh 76
Wed, Jan 8 Evergreen 26 Shorecrest 65
* Fri, Jan 10 Evergreen 44 Washington 58
Sat, Jan 11 Evergreen 36 Interlake 82
* Fri, Jan 17 Evergreen 60 White River 91
* Mon, Jan 20 Evergreen 65 Renton 85
* Wed, Jan 22 Evergreen 44 Foster 59
* Fri, Jan 24 Evergreen Highline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Tyee
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Fri, Jan 31 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Mon, Feb 3 Clover Park
7:00 PM Home EVCampus

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 82A SPSL at Higher Seed
Feb 13 - Feb 222A District at Area Sites
 Feb 28 - Mar 72A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 12:00 AMSPSL Tournament