League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Wrestling
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Washington5051
Franklin Pierce51153
White River4151
Fife4243
Foss3333
Lindbergh1434
Evergreen0304
Foster0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Ron.Ellis
6Foster
54Foss *


Awaiting Score
Franklin Pierce
Washington *


FossHS
Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
72White River
12Fife *


Awaiting Score
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Casey.Rice
18Renton
39Highline *


Awaiting Score
Steilacoom
River Ridge *


Highline
Final
Scored By: Ron.Ellis
51Franklin Pierce
24Foss *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Wiklund
0Foster
15Washington *


Final
Scored By: matt.robertson
32Lindbergh
48Fife *


Awaiting Score
White River
Evergreen *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Casey.Rice
36Steilacoom
39Highline *


Awaiting Score
River Ridge
Renton *


Highline
Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Tom.Martin
64Orting
18Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Kitchen1
30Tumwater
48White River *


Final
Scored By: Omar.Petty
60Eatonville
17Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Omar.Petty
66Orting
0Clover Park *


Friday, Jan 19
5:00 PM
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
Time TBD
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


Time TBD
Dream Duals
White River


Spokane Co
7:00 AM
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
9:00 AM
Redmond
Port Townsend
Hoquiam
Clover Park
Central Kitsap
Lakes *


LakesHS
9:00 AM
JV--Emerald Ridge Jag Invite
Orting


10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
10:00 AM
JAG Invite
Yelm
Vashon Island
Timberline
Eatonville
Cascade Chr
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
10:00 AM
Skyview
Prairie (3A)
Mountain View
Mark Morris
Fife
E Valley (Yak)
Clatskanie, OR
Centralia
R A Long *


RAL
10:00 AM
Willipa Harbor Invitational
River Ridge
Raymond *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Return of the Seahawk
Evergreen 50 Chief Sealth (Host) 53
Bellevue Christian 36
Ballard 78
Cascade Christian 85
Cleveland 34
Clover Park 15
Eastside Catholic 89
Garfield 8
Ingraham 81
Life Christian Acad. 44
Mount Rainier 74
Mt. Tahoma 44
Nathan Hale 22
Port Townsend 119
Rainier Beach 77
Rogers (Spokane) 223
Renton 71
Sehome 63
Stadium 8
South Whidbey 48
Tyee 50
West Seattle 20
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Evergreen 56 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 20
Burlington-Edison 187
Forks 225
Ferndale 21
Glacier Peak 174
Lindbergh 56
Lakewood 0
Mariner 99
Marysville-Getchell 114
Mount Si 128
Oak Harbor 88
Stanwood 131
* Tue, Dec 12 Evergreen 18 Washington 56
Tue, Dec 12 Evergreen 15 Franklin Pierce 57
Tue, Dec 12 Evergreen 0 Highline 0
Sat, Dec 16 Highline JV/Girls Tournament
Sat, Dec 23 North Mason Classic
Sat, Jan 6 Highline Public Schools Invite
* Wed, Jan 10 Evergreen 33 Fife 46
* Wed, Jan 10 Evergreen 30 Foss 36
* Wed, Jan 17 Evergreen Lindbergh
        Hosted by Fife
* Wed, Jan 17 Evergreen White River
        Hosted by Fife

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Jan 24 Foster
5:30 PM Away LHS
        Hosted by Lindbergh

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 9:00 AM2A SPSL Sub-Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM2A Regional at Fife High School
 Feb 16, 12:00 AM
Feb 17, 12:00 AM
2A State Championship at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy