Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
White River6061
Lindbergh6161
Orting5050
Eatonville4141
Steilacoom4141
Washington4242
Fife3345
Franklin Pierce2222
River Ridge2323
Highline1234
Renton1515
Clover Park1414
Foss0404
Evergreen0303
Foster0505
Tyee0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
17-18 Evergreen/Tyee Boys Wrestling Co-op
Photo Store
Monday, Jan 27
5:30 PM
Olympia
River Ridge *


RRHS
5:30 PM
Orting
Evergreen *


EVCampus
5:30 PM
Clover Park
Tyee *


Tyee
5:30 PM
Eatonville
Tyee *


Tyee
Tuesday, Jan 28
5:30 PM
Puyallup
Fife *


FHS
Wednesday, Jan 29
5:30 PM
Highline
Lindbergh *


LHS
6:00 PM
Castle Rock
Eatonville *


EHS
Thursday, Jan 30
5:30 PM
Double Dual with G-K, SP. Lake
Spanaway Lake
Graham Kapowsin
Orting *


OHS
Friday, Jan 31
6:30 PM
Renton
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Saturday, Feb 1
Time TBD
Beserker Tournament
White River
Timberline
Spanaway Lake
Seattle Academy
North Kitsap
Mariner
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Hanford
Franklin Pierce
Blaine
Bellarmine
Curtis *


CHS
8:00 AM
Kentwood JV Tournament
Tahoma
Sumner
Stadium
Squalicum
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eatonville
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Auburn Riv
Kentwood *


KWHS
9:00 AM
Klahowya Tournament
Orting


KHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Mon, Dec 2 HPS Takedown Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 2019 Return of the Seahawk
Evergreen 12 Chief Sealth (Host) 9
Bellevue Christian 18
Ballard 19
Bellevue 25
Cascade Christian 13
Cleveland 15
Clover Park 24
Garfield 22
Hazen 23
Ingraham 2
Jackson 7
Juanita 11
Mt. Tahoma 10
Nathan Hale 21
North Creek 5
Port Townsend 4
Rogers (Spokane) 3
Skyline 6
Sehome 17
Sammamish 26
Squalicum 14
Stanwood 1
Tyee 16
West Seattle 20
Sat, Dec 14 Battle in West Seattle
        7:30AM Weigh-Ins
* Wed, Dec 18 Evergreen 10 Steilacoom 60
* Wed, Dec 18 Evergreen 16 Tyee 24
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Nick.Koubele
Sat, Dec 28 JV/Girls' Round Robin Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 HPS Invite
* Wed, Jan 8 Evergreen 6 Eatonville 75
* Wed, Jan 8 Evergreen 18 Clover Park 62
Sat, Jan 11 King of Beacon Hill Invite
Evergreen Cleveland (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Chief Sealth
Eastlake
Franklin
Foster
Highline
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lakes
Lindbergh
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mt. Tahoma
North Creek
Renton
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Skyline
Tyee
Tahoma
West Seattle
        Weight in 8am, Coaches meeting 9:30am, 10am start
Wed, Jan 15 Evergreen River Ridge
        Match #2
* Tue, Jan 21 Evergreen 0 Highline 0
Sat, Jan 25 Border Brawl
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 27 Orting
5:30 PM Home EVCampus

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 9:00 AMSPSL Sound DIvision Sub-Region Tournament at Eatonville