League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Boys Swim
SPSL 2A -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lindbergh900900
Steilacoom8101010
Fife811911
River Ridge721921
Renton730730
Foss450460
Highline150160
Evergreen040050
Tyee060070
Washington050060
Franklin Pierce060070
Clover Park060070


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Bryce.Jensen
0Clover Park
150Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Bryce.Jensen
20Franklin Pierce
149Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Bryce.Jensen
26Washington
136Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Casey
37Renton
135Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
32Highline
114River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
10Evergreen
114River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Higashi
12Tyee
114River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Wood
108Fife
69Foss *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Diane.Pavelin
111River Ridge
49Renton *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Gilbert
45Lindbergh
14Highline *


Awaiting Score
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EV Pool
Final
Scored By: Matt.Gilbert
129Lindbergh
10Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Jo.Bushnell
0Clover Park
140Fife *


Final
Scored By: Jo.Bushnell
28Franklin Pierce
130Fife *


Final
Scored By: Jo.Bushnell
22Washington
130Fife *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Casey
40Foss
137Steilacoom *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Evergreen 11 Mount Rainier 140
* Thu, Dec 7 Evergreen 23 Fife 135
* Thu, Dec 14 Evergreen 28 Renton 81
* Thu, Jan 4 Evergreen 40 Foss 80
* Thu, Jan 11 Evergreen Steilacoom
* Tue, Jan 16 Evergreen 10 River Ridge 114
* Thu, Jan 18 Evergreen Lindbergh

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 25 Clover Park
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Franklin Pierce
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Washington
3:30 PM Away ClovPkHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:30 PMSPSL 2A League Dive Meet at Lindbergh HS Pool
 Feb 3, 12:00 AMSPSL 2A League Swim Meet at Hazen High School
 Feb 9, 5:00 PMWCD 3 Swimming Prelims at Hazen High School
 Feb 10, 12:00 AMWCD 3 Diving Championships at Lindbergh High School
 Feb 10, 4:30 PMWCD 3 Swimming Finals at Hazen High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy