League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Baseball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Fife100132
White River101114
Franklin Pierce6469
Washington66610
Foss4849
Lindbergh3656
Foster2727
Evergreen09010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
17-18 Varsity Baseball
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Apr 21 **
Eatonville
Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
White River
Fife *


Tuesday, Apr 17
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Clover Park
River Ridge *


Final
Scored By: Kody.Dribnak
12Eatonville
0Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Garrett
5Highline
1Steilacoom *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Fedor
8Orting
12Renton *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Aloisio
0Foster
14Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Rex.Swartz
19White River
1Foss *


Final
Scored By: Benny.Benavides
0Washington
14Lindbergh *


Final
Scored By: Walt.Cougan
16Fife
0Evergreen *


Wednesday, Apr 18
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Franklin Pierce
Foster *


Final
Scored By: Richard.Grutas
16River Ridge
7Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Moeller
1Tyee
14Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.McNinch
3Renton
7Orting *


Awaiting Score
Evergreen
Fife *


FHS
Final
Scored By: Rex.Swartz
26White River
1Foss *


Final
Scored By: James.Stippich
16Lindbergh
1Washington *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Dubois2
1Steilacoom
2Highline *


Thursday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
Orting
White River *


WhtRvrHS
4:00 PM
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


EVCampus
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 20 **
White River
Fife *


4:00 PM
Clover Park
River Ridge *


RRHS
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Foster *


FPHS
Friday, Apr 20
4:00 PM
River Ridge
North Thurston *


NTHS
4:00 PM
Washington
Eatonville *


EHSBsb
4:00 PM
Clover Park
Foss *


FossHS
** POSTPONED **
Tyee
Foster *


ShowMS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Lindbergh
Evergreen *


4:00 PM
White River
Fife *


FHS
5:30 PM
Alumni Game
Orting *


OHS
6:00 PM
Highline
Nathan Hale *


Safeco
Saturday, Apr 21
Time TBD
DO NOT SCHEDULE
White River
Washington
Lindbergh
Franklin Pierce
Foster
Foss
Evergreen *


DNS
Time TBD
Do Not Schedule
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Highline
Eatonville
Clover Park


DNS
12:00 PM
Steilacoom
Tyee *


EVCampus
4:00 PM
Eatonville
Renton *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Evergreen Opponent  
* Wed, Mar 14 Evergreen 3 Foster 10
* Thu, Mar 15 Evergreen 1 Foster 11
Mon, Mar 19 Evergreen Sammamish
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Tue, Mar 20 Evergreen 0 Washington 10
* Wed, Mar 21 Evergreen 2 Washington 18
* Tue, Mar 27 Evergreen 1 Foss 14
* Wed, Mar 28 Evergreen 0 Foss 10
Fri, Mar 30 Evergreen 0 Tyee 14
* Tue, Apr 3 Evergreen 1 Lindbergh 16
* Wed, Apr 11 Evergreen 0 Franklin Pierce 15
* Tue, Apr 17 Evergreen 0 Fife 16
* Wed, Apr 18 Evergreen Fife

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 19 Lindbergh
4:00 PM Home EVCampus
Sat, Apr 21 DO NOT SCHEDULE
Home DNS
        Hold For Make-Ups
* Tue, Apr 24 White River
4:00 PM Away WhtRvrHS
* Wed, Apr 25 White River
4:00 PM Home EVCampus
* Thu, Apr 26 Franklin Pierce
4:00 PM Home EVCampus
Sat, Apr 28 Do Not Schedule
3:30 PM Home DNS
        Save for make-Ups

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 5 - May 122A District at Area Sites
May 19 - May 262A State at Yakima County Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy