League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - North
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Highline102113
Foster7585
Tyee5769
Evergreen48410
Lindbergh210210
Renton012012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 22
Final
Scored By: Katy.Ferguson
0Black Hills
3Fife *


Tuesday, Oct 23
7:15 PM
Eatonville
Washington *


WHS
7:15 PM
Orting
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
7:15 PM
Foss
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:15 PM
Renton
Highline *


Highline
7:15 PM
Evergreen
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:15 PM
Tyee
Foster *


Foster
7:15 PM
River Ridge
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
7:15 PM
Fife
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
7:15 PM
Foss
Mt. Tahoma *


MTHS
Thursday, Oct 25
7:15 PM
SPSL Day 1
White River
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce
Washington


WHS
Saturday, Oct 27
Time TBD
2A SPSL League tournament
White River
Washington
Tyee
Steilacoom
River Ridge
Renton
Orting
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Foss
Fife
Evergreen
Eatonville
Clover Park
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Mon, Sep 10 Foster 3 Lindbergh 0
* Wed, Sep 12 Foster 3 Evergreen 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Foster 3 Renton 0
* Thu, Sep 20 Foster 0 Highline 3
* Tue, Sep 25 Foster 3 Tyee 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Foster 0 Orting 3
* Mon, Oct 1 Foster 0 Fife 3
* Wed, Oct 3 Foster 0 Foss 3
* Tue, Oct 9 Foster 3 Lindbergh 1
* Thu, Oct 11 Foster 3 Evergreen 0
* Mon, Oct 15 Foster 3 Renton 0
* Wed, Oct 17 Foster 2 Highline 3
Thu, Oct 18 Foster 3 Chief Sealth 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 23 Tyee
7:15 PM Home Foster
Sat, Oct 27 2A SPSL League tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
TBD Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 2 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 25, 7:15 PMSPSL Day 1 at Washington High School
 

Practice Schedule

Sep 8, 2017 1:23 PM

Practice will be held Monday - Friday each week, but will alternate with game days.

Monday - Thursday 3-5:30pm

Friday 3-5pm


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy