League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
SPSL 2A - North
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Foster9293
Highline8385
Lindbergh3738
Evergreen29212
Tyee18210
Renton1919


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 21
Final
Scored By: Nessa.Lemalu2
3Foster
1Renton *


Final
Scored By: Sandy.Feaser2
0Evergreen
3Highline *


Awaiting Score
Lindbergh
Tyee *


Tyee
Final
Scored By: Tiffany.Disney
1Eatonville
3Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
0Clover Park
3Washington *


Final
Scored By: Caitlin.Carr1
0Orting
3White River *


Final
Scored By: Yona.Traylor
3River Ridge
0Foss *


Final
Scored By: Blair.Suek
0Fife
3Steilacoom *


Wednesday, Oct 23
7:15 PM
Renton
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:15 PM
Tyee
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:15 PM
Highline
Foster *


Foster
7:15 PM
Orting
Washington *


WHS
7:15 PM
Fife
Eatonville *


EHS
7:15 PM
Franklin Pierce
White River *


WhtRvrHS
7:15 PM
River Ridge
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
7:15 PM
Foss
Steilacoom *


SteilaHS
Thursday, Oct 24
5:30 PM
Eatonville
Tenino *


THS
Friday, Oct 25
7:15 PM
Fife
Todd Beamer *


ToddBmr
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Mon, Sep 16 Foster 3 Lindbergh 0
* Wed, Sep 18 Foster 3 Evergreen 0
* Tue, Sep 24 Foster 3 Renton 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Foster 3 Highline 2
Fri, Sep 27 Foster 1 Seattle Christian 3
* Tue, Oct 1 Foster 3 Tyee 0
* Thu, Oct 3 Foster 0 Orting 3
* Mon, Oct 7 Foster 1 Fife 3
* Wed, Oct 9 Foster 3 Foss 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Foster 3 Lindbergh 1
* Wed, Oct 16 Foster 3 Evergreen 0
* Mon, Oct 21 Foster 3 Renton 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Oct 23 Highline
7:15 PM Home Foster
* Tue, Oct 29 Tyee
7:15 PM Away Tyee
Thu, Nov 7 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
5:00 PM Away FPHS
Sat, Nov 9 West Central District Tournament
Franklin Pierce (Host)
10:00 PM Away FPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 22A SPSL at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 7 - Nov 92A District at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 15 - Nov 162A State at St. Martins University
  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMSPSL League Tournament at Franklin Pierce High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy