League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Soccer
SPSL 2A - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lindbergh13001610
Tyee10301340
Highline751881
Renton571591
Foster2922102
Evergreen11021112


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
Monday, Oct 22
Final
Scored By: shane.nixon
0Eatonville
2White River *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Kaelin
2Tyee
1Orting *


Final
Scored By: shane.nixon
0Highline
5Fife *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Kaelin
0Steilacoom
1Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Bellarmine
South Kitsap *


SKHS
7:00 PM
Gig Harbor
Yelm *


YHS
7:00 PM
Timberline
Peninsula *


RoyAnFld
7:00 PM
Wilson
Lakes *


HLang
7:00 PM
Bonney Lake
Stadium *


SHS
7:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Lincoln *


LincBowl
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
White River
Fife *


FHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Tyee *


RentMem
7:30 PM
Newport
Skyline *


SkylnHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
5:30 PM
Foster
Eatonville *


OHS
5:30 PM
Renton
Steilacoom *


Hiln Mem
7:30 PM
Inglemoor
Woodinville *


PopKeene
7:30 PM
River Ridge
Orting *


OHS
7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Highline *


Hiln Mem
Thursday, Oct 25
5:00 PM
Stadium
Mt. Tahoma *


GNF@MTS
7:00 PM
Rogers (Puy)
South Kitsap *


SKHS
7:00 PM
Gig Harbor
Peninsula *


RoyAnFld
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Oct 24 **
Lincoln
Wilson *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 6 Foster 1 Lindbergh 8
* Tue, Sep 11 Foster 2 Evergreen 2
* Thu, Sep 13 Foster 1 Renton 4
* Tue, Sep 18 Foster 2 Highline 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Foster 1 Tyee 5
* Tue, Sep 25 Foster 1 Orting 6
* Thu, Sep 27 Foster 0 Fife 9
* Tue, Oct 2 Foster 5 Foss 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Foster 0 Lindbergh 9
* Tue, Oct 9 Foster 2 Evergreen 1
* Thu, Oct 11 Foster 1 Renton 2
* Mon, Oct 15 Foster 2 Highline 3
* Wed, Oct 17 Foster 0 Tyee 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 20 - Oct 252A SPSL at Renton Memorial Stadium
  Sat, Oct 20 Tyee Lost 6-1
  Wed, Oct 24
5:30 PM
Eatonville Orting High School
Oct 27 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 5 - Nov 172A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

School Practices

Sep 9, 2018 5:06 PM

We practice from 3:00-4:30 MWF! Games are Tues-Thurs!


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy