League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
SPSL 2A - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lindbergh13001850
Tyee10301370
Highline7511091
Renton5715101
Foster2922112
Evergreen11021112


alt2:standings small 2017
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:2014-15 Scoreboard Boys
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 6 Foster 1 Lindbergh 8
* Tue, Sep 11 Foster 2 Evergreen 2
* Thu, Sep 13 Foster 1 Renton 4
* Tue, Sep 18 Foster 2 Highline 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Foster 1 Tyee 5
* Tue, Sep 25 Foster 1 Orting 6
* Thu, Sep 27 Foster 0 Fife 9
* Tue, Oct 2 Foster 5 Foss 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Foster 0 Lindbergh 9
* Tue, Oct 9 Foster 2 Evergreen 1
* Thu, Oct 11 Foster 1 Renton 2
* Mon, Oct 15 Foster 2 Highline 3
* Wed, Oct 17 Foster 0 Tyee 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 20 - Oct 252A SPSL at Renton Memorial Stadium
  Sat, Oct 20 Tyee Lost 6-1
  Wed, Oct 24 Eatonville Lost 6-0
Oct 27 - Nov 32A District at Franklin Pierce High School
Nov 5 - Nov 172A State at Shoreline Stadium
 

Off Season!

Nov 13, 2018 12:35 PM

Don't forget to stay in shape on your own or with some buddies! There are sports in the Winter and Spring that can help you stay fit!


Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy