League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Girls Basketball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River100134
Fife82106
Foster7395
Franklin Pierce55610
Lindbergh46610
Washington36410
Foss28213
Evergreen09112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Tim.White
30Steilacoom
48Renton *


Final
Scored By: Jessica.Squires
54River Ridge
44Orting *


Final
Scored By: Amanda.Segerman
33Highline
39Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Dereck.Driggs
28Clover Park
58Eatonville *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Disney1
39Lindbergh
46Franklin Pierce *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith4
58White River
38Foster *


Awaiting Score
Washington
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Final
Scored By: Shane.Patrick1
20Foss
68Fife *


Thursday, Jan 18
7:00 PM
Orting
Highline *


Highline
Friday, Jan 19
7:00 PM
Clover Park
Highline *


Highline
7:00 PM
Steilacoom
Orting *


OHS
7:00 PM
Renton
Tyee *


Tyee
7:00 PM
River Ridge
Eatonville *


EHS
7:00 PM
Foss
Washington *


WHS
7:00 PM
Lindbergh
Foster *


Foster
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Evergreen *


EVCampus
7:00 PM
Fife
White River *


WhtRvrHS
Saturday, Jan 20
5:15 PM
Sammamish
Highline *


Highline
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
Wed, Nov 29 Foster 43 Kennedy Catholic 46
Mon, Dec 4 Foster 40 Seattle Christian 77
* Tue, Dec 5 Foster 59 Evergreen 8
* Fri, Dec 8 Foster 42 White River 72
* Tue, Dec 12 Foster 64 Washington 53
* Fri, Dec 15 Foster 44 Foss 38
Sat, Dec 16 Foster 1 Franklin 0
* Tue, Dec 19 Foster 76 Lindbergh 43
* Thu, Dec 21 Foster 58 Franklin Pierce 42
* Fri, Jan 5 Foster 26 Fife 52
* Tue, Jan 9 Foster 75 Evergreen 10
* Fri, Jan 12 Foster 46 Washington 27
Sat, Jan 13 Foster 52 Sammamish 51
* Tue, Jan 16 Foster 38 White River 58

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Lindbergh
7:00 PM Home Foster
* Tue, Jan 23 Foss
7:00 PM Away FossHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM Away FPHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Fife
7:00 PM Home Foster

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 172A District at Area Sites
Feb 23 - Mar 32A Regionals & State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy