League
Mountain Division
Sound Division
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Softball
SPSL 2A - Mountain
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
White River8082
Fife6283
Lindbergh5383
Foss4354
Franklin Pierce4447
Washington2426
Foster1617
Evergreen0819


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Clover Park
Tyee *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 27 **
Steilacoom
Eatonville *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Washington
Lindbergh *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Courtney.McCurry
12Highline
3Tyee *


Final
Scored By: Sara.Russett
11Washington
0Evergreen *


Final
Scored By: William.Finn
24White River
0Foster *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
0Foss
10Fife *


Final
Scored By: Kyna.Lower1
14Steilacoom
1Renton *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 18 **
River Ridge
Orting *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Bruce
12Lindbergh
6Franklin Pierce *


** POSTPONED **
Clover Park
Eatonville *


ClovPkHS
Final
Scored By: Paul.Souza
1Evergreen
17Washington *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Renton
Highline *


Moshier
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Walker
1Lindbergh
17White River *


Final
Scored By: cassy.duschel
2Foster
12Fife *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Polly
12River Ridge
17Orting *


Thursday, Apr 19
3:30 PM
Orting
Highline *


Moshier
3:30 PM
Tyee
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
3:30 PM
Renton
River Ridge *


RRHS
4:00 PM
Foster
Washington *


WHS
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
White River *


WhtRvrHS
4:00 PM
Fife
Lindbergh *


LHS
4:00 PM
Evergreen
Foss *


Hdlbrg
4:00 PM
Eatonville
Steilacoom *


PionerMS
5:00 PM
Clover Park
Tyee *


ClovPkHS
5:30 PM
Renton
River Ridge *


RRHS
5:30 PM
Foster
Washington *


WHS
Friday, Apr 20
3:30 PM
Seattle Chr
Highline *


Moshier
3:30 PM
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
4:00 PM
Timberline
River Ridge *


RRHS
** POSTPONED **
Orting
Fife *


FHS
4:00 PM
Tyee
Orting *


OHS
4:00 PM
Evergreen
Foster *


Foster
5:00 PM
Eatonville
Clover Park *


ClovPkHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
* Tue, Mar 20 Foster 1 Evergreen 0
* Wed, Mar 28 Foster 0 White River 20
* Thu, Mar 29 Foster 3 Foss 16
Fri, Mar 30 Foster 4 Tyee 19
* Mon, Apr 2 Foster 2 Lindbergh 24
* Tue, Apr 3 Foster 0 Franklin Pierce 17
* Tue, Apr 17 Foster 0 White River 24
* Wed, Apr 18 Foster 2 Fife 12

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 19 Washington
4:00 PM Away WHS
* Thu, Apr 19 Washington
5:30 PM Away WHS
* Fri, Apr 20 Evergreen
4:00 PM Home Foster
* Tue, Apr 24 Foss
4:00 PM Home Foster
* Thu, Apr 26 Lindbergh
4:00 PM Away LHS
* Tue, May 1 Franklin Pierce
4:00 PM Home Foster
* Thu, May 3 Fife
4:00 PM Home Foster
Mon, May 7 Sammamish
4:30 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 18 - May 192A District at Regional Athletic Complex
May 25 - May 262A State at Carlon Park
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy