League
2A Schools
2A Schools
Foster
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Golf   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Clover Park0000
Eatonville0000
Evergreen0000
Fife0000
Foss0000
Foster0000
Franklin Pierce0000
Highline0000
Lindbergh0000
Orting0000
Renton0000
River Ridge0000
Steilacoom0000
Tyee0000
Washington0000
White River0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 11
Final
Scored By: Geoff.Olson
18White River
NSFife
43Eatonville *


Thursday, Sep 12
 
Class Meet
Tyee
Renton
Lindbergh
Highline
Foster
Evergreen *


EVCampus
Saturday, Sep 14
 
Capital Invite
Tenino
Shelton
Rogers (Puy)
River Ridge
Hanford
Bonney Lake
Bainbridge
Capital *


CapHS
 
White River Invite
Fife


WhtRvrHS
 
Lindbergh
Kentlake
Fife
Clover Park
White River *


WhtRvrHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Foster Opponent  
Thu, Sep 12 Class Meet

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 18 SPSL Meet 1 - Eatonville
Eatonville (Host)
Clover Park
Foster
River Ridge
4:30 PM Away EHS
Thu, Sep 26 SPSL Meet 2 - Foster
Foster (Host)
Highline
Washington
White River
4:30 PM Home SeaTakPk
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Thu, Oct 10 SPSL Meet 3 - Steilacoom
Steilacoom (Host)
Foss
Foster
Tyee
4:30 PM Away SteilaHS
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bellevue
Bush
Bainbridge
Bothell
Crosspoint
Chelan
Cascade
Cheney
Cleveland
Camas
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Eastlake
Elma
Ellensburg
Franklin
Foster
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Interlake
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Liberty
Lakeside
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
North Central
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Roosevelt
Renton
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sammamish
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 17, 4:30 PMSPSL North Division Championship at Evergreen Campus
 Oct 26, 12:00 AMSPSL League Championship at Fort Steilacoom Park
 Nov 2, 12:00 AM2A West Side Classic at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM2A WIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SPSLAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy